ESEB Xtrackers JPMorgan ESG EM Sovereign ETF
JPM ESG EMBI Glb Div TR USD

NAV as of 17-May-2022

17.1030

4 Week: 16.91 - 17.97

52 Week: 16.91 - 22.00

Latest Closing Price

17.11

Premium / Discount

-0.54

Expense Ratio

0.35%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks investment results that correspond generally to the performance, before fees and expenses, of the J.P. Morgan ESG EMBI Global Diversified Sovereign Index. The fund will invest at least 80% of its total assets, but typically far more, in instruments that comprise the underlying index. The index generally aims to keep the broad characteristics of its parent index, the J.P. Morgan EMBI Global Diversified Sovereign Index, resulting in a broad emerging markets sovereign debt market exposure with ESG aspects. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Xtrackers
Asset Under Management:
18,621,942
Launch Date:
02/03/2015
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
174
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Long Term Low Quality
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Emerging Markets / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-18.930.81-23.26
1 Day0.010.000.00
1 Week-0.200.29-0.70
1 Month-4.763.96-1.20
3 Months-14.217.48-1.90
6 Months-19.018.33-2.28
1 Year-20.449.20-2.22
2 Years-13.3712.73-1.05
3 Years-27.0721.37-1.27
5 Years-31.6323.88-1.32
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00009.09328.1202-2.377811.2502-3.0856-2.7429
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.000015.00005.000069.000013.000099.000054.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
01/05/202208/05/20220.0700
31/03/202207/04/20220.0729
28/02/202207/03/20220.0686
31/01/202207/02/20220.0714
21/12/202129/12/20210.0807
30/11/202107/12/20210.0729
31/10/202107/11/20210.0729
30/09/202107/10/20210.0721
31/08/202108/09/20210.0721
01/08/202108/08/20210.0714

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 174

Number of Bond Holdings: 174

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 18,621,942

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Uruguay (Republic of) 5.1%2.7900390,0000464,469
2The Republic of Peru 5.62%2.3989275,0000399,354
3Philippines (Republic Of) 4.2%2.1139325,0000351,903
4Republic of South Africa 4.3%2.0473350,0000340,820
5Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka 7.85%2.0128325,0000335,072
6Indonesia (Republic of) 4.12%1.9211300,0000319,819
7Indonesia (Republic of) 5.25%1.8404250,0000306,381
8Brazil (Federative Republic) 4.25%1.7453275,0000290,548
9Ukraine (Republic of) 7.75%1.6895260,0000281,264
10State of Qatar 4%1.6715250,0000278,257

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

174

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration7.93
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*12.50
Average Credit Quality13.00
Average Weighted Coupon*5.35
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA0.00
AA8.00
A12.00
BBB36.00
BB20.00
B20.00
Below B4.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years9.74
3 to 5 Years11.92
5 to 7 Years18.04
7 to 10 Years16.22
10 to 15 Years12.30
15 to 20 Years8.16
20 to 30 Years19.90
Over 30 Years3.14
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days1.42

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.