NUDM Nuveen ESG Intl Dev Mkts Eq ETF
TIAA ESG Intl DM Equity NR USD

NAV as of 16-May-2022

26.2178

4 Week: 25.70 - 28.44

52 Week: 25.70 - 33.19

Latest Closing Price

26.81

Premium / Discount

-0.88

Expense Ratio

0.3%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results, before fees and expenses, of the TIAA ESG International Developed Markets Equity Index (the "index"). In seeking to track the investment results of the index, the advisor attempts to replicate the index by investing all, or substantially all, of its assets in the securities represented in the index in approximately the same proportions as the index. The index identifies equity securities from the base index that satisfy certain ESG criteria, based on ESG performance data collected by MSCI ESG Research, Inc.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Nuveen
Asset Under Management:
232,245,047
Launch Date:
05/06/2017
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
181
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-15.551.39-11.20
1 Day-2.370.000.00
1 Week1.634.190.39
1 Month-6.307.13-0.88
3 Months-11.4612.54-0.91
6 Months-20.3115.12-1.34
1 Year-17.1017.15-1.00
2 Years16.7324.530.68
3 Years6.3237.760.17
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-14.626724.282010.743910.2149
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000053.000020.000036.000053.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/202119/12/20210.8802
16/12/202020/12/20200.4295
26/12/201902/01/20200.9217
25/12/201728/12/20170.1187

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 181

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 177

Total Market Value: 232,245,047

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Nestle SA3.326121,10002,239,428
2Roche Holding AG Dividend Right Cert.2.69395,99501,813,756
3AstraZeneca PLC2.112114,71201,422,061
4Siemens AG1.923110,80101,294,791
5Sony Corp1.780519,65401,198,819
6L'Oreal SA1.72824,00401,163,565
7Schneider Electric SE1.697511,96301,142,894
8Honda Motor Co Ltd1.624540,17301,093,776
9Westpac Banking Corp1.610756,36001,084,444
10National Grid PLC1.534089,12901,032,857

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant38.05
Large46.48
Medium13.95
Small0.21
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.1311

Price/Book*

1.5839

Price/Sales*

1.3051

Price/Cash Flow*

8.7432

Dividend Yield*

3.0939

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

12.4746

Historical Earnings

13.1163

Sales Growth

2.0109

Cash-Flow Growth

15.0670

Book-Value Growth

4.6612

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.