PBND Invesco PureBeta US Aggregate Bond ETF
ICE BofA US Broad Market TR USD

NAV as of 20-May-2022

23.1300

4 Week: 22.79 - 23.25

52 Week: 22.79 - 26.29

Latest Closing Price

23.12

Premium / Discount

-0.19

Expense Ratio

0.05%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the ICE BofAML US Broad Market IndexSM. The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the component securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, ICE Data Indices, LLC compiles, maintains and calculates the index, which is designed to measure the performance of the domestic investment grade bond market, represented by U.S. dollar-denominated, investment grade debt securities that are publicly offered for sale in the United States.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
22,948,238
Launch Date:
26/09/2017
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
478
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Intermediate Term High Quality
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / Intermediate Term
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-9.650.40-23.95
1 Day0.330.000.00
1 Week0.411.010.41
1 Month-0.391.88-0.21
3 Months-6.093.57-1.71
6 Months-10.324.26-2.42
1 Year-10.164.99-2.04
2 Years-13.575.89-2.30
3 Years-6.587.94-0.83
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-0.31568.88017.3072-1.7306
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000041.000030.000063.000057.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
17/04/202228/04/20220.0403
20/03/202230/03/20220.0398
21/02/202227/02/20220.0397
23/01/202230/01/20220.0401
19/12/202130/12/20210.0405
21/11/202129/11/20210.0413
17/10/202128/10/20210.0415
19/09/202129/09/20210.0421
22/08/202130/08/20210.0415
18/07/202129/07/20210.0423

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 478

Number of Bond Holdings: 471

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 22,948,238

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Government National Mortgage Association 3%1.7057422,4240433,270
2Government National Mortgage Association 3.5%1.2695309,9710322,461
3Federal National Mortgage Association 4%1.2081292,4990306,870
4Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation 3%1.1675289,6450296,568
5Government National Mortgage Association 3.5%1.1171272,9120283,748
6United States Treasury Bonds 4.25%1.0486200,0000266,363
7Federal National Mortgage Association 4%0.9278224,7530235,676
8HSBC Holdings plc 4.58%0.8732200,0000221,816
9United States Treasury Bonds 2.88%0.8695200,0000220,871
10Hungary (Republic Of) 5.38%0.8631200,0000219,242

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium0.00
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

7.6947

Price/Book*

1.0827

Price/Sales*

2.0786

Price/Cash Flow*

3.2912

Dividend Yield*

0.9470

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

-1.7920

Sales Growth

15.1219

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

19.5075

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

471

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration6.71
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*9.21
Average Credit Quality5.00
Average Weighted Coupon*2.56
Average Weighted Price*95.06

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA72.60
AA2.83
A9.73
BBB14.84
BB0.00
B0.00
Below B0.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years20.22
3 to 5 Years13.53
5 to 7 Years10.96
7 to 10 Years10.20
10 to 15 Years3.60
15 to 20 Years6.63
20 to 30 Years32.04
Over 30 Years1.83
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.99

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.