2810 Premia Dow Jones Em ASEAN Titans 100 ETF
DJ Emerging ASEAN Titans 100

NAV as of 03-Aug-2018

78.1572

4 Week: 64.30 - 69.40

52 Week: 62.06 - 76.94

Latest Closing Price

69.40

Premium / Discount

-0.83

Expense Ratio

0.5%

Investment Objective

The investment objective of each Sub-Fund is to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, closely correspond to the performance of the relevant Index unless otherwise stated in the relevant Appendix.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Premia Partners Company Limited
Asset Under Management:
47,791,782
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
102
Trading Currency:
HKD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
ASEAN / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
HKEX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-4.730.74-6.38
1 Day-0.140.000.00
1 Week2.391.301.84
1 Month8.793.722.36
3 Months1.916.540.29
6 Months-5.078.69-0.58
1 Year-2.3911.42-0.21
2 Years-4.8915.37-0.32
3 Years-11.5528.76-0.40
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00006.4018-5.60780.4835
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000063.000059.000083.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 102

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 101

Total Market Value: 47,791,782

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1PT Bank Central Asia Tbk6.32045,237,20003,020,613
2PT Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk Class B4.45316,715,85702,128,219
3Public Bank Bhd3.49081,663,40001,668,318
4Malayan Banking Bhd3.1847780,00301,522,044
5PT Bank Mandiri (Persero) Tbk3.01402,111,90001,440,461
6SM Investments Corp2.988488,46501,428,209
7SM Prime Holdings Inc2.70572,120,60001,293,095
8PT Telkom Indonesia (Persero) Tbk Class B2.43164,483,10001,162,102
9Delta Electronics (Thailand) PCL DR2.165446,60001,034,885
10CIMB Group Holdings Bhd2.1398797,26701,022,649

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant36.11
Large59.89
Medium3.78
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.1371

Price/Book*

1.7026

Price/Sales*

1.5239

Price/Cash Flow*

7.0195

Dividend Yield*

3.3911

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

10.3733

Historical Earnings

13.0128

Sales Growth

3.2865

Cash-Flow Growth

4.4567

Book-Value Growth

5.6818

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.