2846 iShares Core CSI 300 ETF
CSI 300 NR CNY

NAV as of 02-Feb-2018

34.3374

4 Week: 29.44 - 31.68

52 Week: 29.44 - 42.28

Latest Closing Price

31.28

Premium / Discount

1.08

Expense Ratio

0.38%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to replicate, net of expenses, the CSI 300 Index. The CSI 300 Index is a diversified index consisting of 300 constituent stocks traded on the Shanghai and Shenzhen stock exchanges, representing about 70% of the total market capitalization of the two exchanges.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Lt
Asset Under Management:
384,207,145
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
303
Trading Currency:
HKD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
China / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
HKEX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-20.531.69-12.11
1 Day3.440.000.00
1 Week4.413.301.34
1 Month-3.5810.06-0.36
3 Months-16.0915.79-1.02
6 Months-19.7117.33-1.14
1 Year-22.8022.00-1.04
2 Years13.1332.480.40
3 Years14.5839.210.37
5 Years26.1350.100.52
10 Years0.0094.430.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.5806-9.288154.75415.1386-10.065821.8982-24.114037.855729.0076-4.9258
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 77.000082.000014.000071.000062.000066.000062.000052.000056.000060.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
11/12/201631/12/18990.4400
14/12/201428/12/20140.5100
15/12/201326/12/20130.4000
13/12/201227/12/20120.4700
15/12/201129/12/20110.1700

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 303

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 300

Total Market Value: 384,207,145

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Kweichow Moutai Co Ltd Class A6.104613,350023,442,600
2Contemporary Amperex Technology Co Ltd Class A3.251529,800012,486,200
3China Merchants Bank Co Ltd Class A2.6184264,400010,055,132
4Ping An Insurance (Group) Co. of China Ltd Class A2.5928230,00009,956,700
5LONGi Green Energy Technology Co Ltd Class A1.811092,52006,954,728
6Wuliangye Yibin Co Ltd Class A1.654241,37806,352,351
7Industrial Bank Co Ltd Class A1.5504308,80005,953,664
8Midea Group Co Ltd Class A1.5175104,40005,827,608
9China Yangtze Power Co Ltd Class A1.4669241,98205,633,341
10BYD Co Ltd Class A1.415119,10005,434,141

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant59.34
Large39.17
Medium1.34
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

12.3437

Price/Book*

1.5887

Price/Sales*

1.2806

Price/Cash Flow*

8.0174

Dividend Yield*

2.4034

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

15.1663

Historical Earnings

12.2255

Sales Growth

12.6824

Cash-Flow Growth

19.2269

Book-Value Growth

12.3772

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.