3186 CICC KraneShares CSI China Internet ETF
CSI Overseas China Internet TR USD

NAV as of

0.0000

4 Week: 36.78 - 44.06

52 Week: 30.28 - 97.50

Latest Closing Price

38.24

Premium / Discount

0.51

Expense Ratio

0.72%

Investment Objective

The investment objective of the Sub-Fund is to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, closely correspond to the performance of the CSI Overseas China Internet Index (the “Index”).

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
China Intl Capital Corp HK Asse Mgt Ltd.
Asset Under Management:
3,014,582
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
50
Trading Currency:
HKD
Style:
Large Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / Technology / N.A
Exchange:
HKEX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-28.904.58-6.31
1 Day-0.260.000.00
1 Week-3.646.91-0.53
1 Month1.2219.100.06
3 Months-22.5442.90-0.53
6 Months-40.1447.51-0.85
1 Year-60.0556.99-1.05
2 Years-44.4465.83-0.68
3 Years-31.3473.01-0.43
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000029.006859.29790.0000
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000078.000022.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 50

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 49

Total Market Value: 3,014,582

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Tencent Holdings Ltd9.16353,673-2,737276,240
2Alibaba Grp Hldg8.95211,190-469269,868
3Meituan8.05235,883-4,742242,742
4Pinduoduo Inc ADR6.71641,594-701202,470
5JD.com Inc ADR6.17122,331-1,253186,037
6Bilibili Inc ADR4.40951,091-1,244132,928
7Baidu Inc4.1800618-406126,010
8KE Holdings Inc ADR4.10752,597-450123,825
9NetEase Inc ADR3.86511,011-1,190116,518
10Kuaishou Technology ADR3.66164,4004,400110,381

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant55.79
Large25.79
Medium6.90
Small0.14
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

35.0696

Price/Book*

3.2264

Price/Sales*

0.5024

Price/Cash Flow*

1.9885

Dividend Yield*

0.0576

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

25.5497

Historical Earnings

57.7220

Sales Growth

25.8621

Cash-Flow Growth

54.5604

Book-Value Growth

31.1762

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.