CEY VictoryShares Em Mkt Hi Div Vol Wtd ETF
NASDAQ Victory EM HD 100 Vlty Wtd NR USD

NAV as of 28-Nov-2022

18.4000

4 Week: 16.62 - 18.75

52 Week: 16.07 - 24.93

Latest Closing Price

18.44

Premium / Discount

-1.2

Expense Ratio

0.51%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that track the performance of the Nasdaq Victory Emerging Market High Dividend 100 Volatility Weighted Index before fees and expenses. The fund seeks to achieve its investment objective by investing, under normal market conditions, at least 80% of its assets directly or indirectly in the securities included in the Nasdaq Victory Emerging Market High Dividend 100 Volatility Weighted Index (the "index"). The index identifies the 100 highest dividend yielding stocks in the Nasdaq Victory Emerging Market 500 Volatility Weighted Index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Victory Capital
Asset Under Management:
7,397,892
Launch Date:
24/10/2017
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
106
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Emerging Markets / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-19.661.27-15.52
1 Day1.680.000.00
1 Week4.402.551.72
1 Month12.215.372.28
3 Months1.799.650.19
6 Months-8.6312.32-0.70
1 Year-17.5119.40-0.90
2 Years-9.6022.94-0.42
3 Years-18.0036.24-0.50
5 Years-24.1541.69-0.58
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-10.327714.2791-4.124611.5001
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00008.000080.000098.000012.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
07/11/202209/11/20220.0093
10/10/202212/10/20220.0927
08/09/202212/09/20220.0998
08/08/202210/08/20220.2469
10/07/202212/07/20220.1700
09/05/202211/05/20220.1138
10/04/202212/04/20220.0529
10/03/202214/03/20220.0527
15/12/202119/12/20210.0656
07/11/202109/11/20210.0210

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 106

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 104

Total Market Value: 7,397,892

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Malayan Banking Bhd2.5455545,70001,134,793
2CEZ a.s1.858636,1990828,580
3Compal Electronics Inc1.74681,279,0000778,723
4WPG Holding Co Ltd1.7144604,0000764,318
5Nan Ya Plastics Corp1.5852297,0000706,701
6Agricultural Bank of China Ltd Class H1.58031,668,0000704,525
7Rostelecom PJSC1.5592558,0700695,116
8Petronas Gas Bhd1.4697164,0000655,210
9Bank Of China Ltd Class H1.45151,532,0000647,082
10China Citic Bank Corp Ltd Class H1.43351,077,0000639,059

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant25.13
Large46.40
Medium27.06
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

6.4023

Price/Book*

0.8090

Price/Sales*

0.4675

Price/Cash Flow*

2.3616

Dividend Yield*

13.0105

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

5.4020

Historical Earnings

26.7714

Sales Growth

8.7886

Cash-Flow Growth

26.9503

Book-Value Growth

10.8496

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.