FDNI First Trust Dow Jones Intl Intnt ETF
DJ International Internet TR USD

NAV as of 19-May-2022

21.8700

4 Week: 20.10 - 24.00

52 Week: 20.10 - 47.63

Latest Closing Price

21.25

Premium / Discount

2.05

Expense Ratio

0.65%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks the results that correspond generally to the price and yield (before the fund’s fees and expenses) of an equity index called the Dow Jones International Internet Index (the “index”). The fund will normally invest at least 90% of its net assets (including investment borrowings) in the common stocks and depositary receipts that comprise the index. The index is developed, maintained and sponsored by S&P Dow Jones Indices LLC. The index is designed to measure the performance of securities of non-U.S. issuers whose primary business focus is Internet-related. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
First Trust
Asset Under Management:
32,771,721
Launch Date:
05/11/2018
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
42
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-41.044.40-9.33
1 Day-4.710.000.00
1 Week-2.2510.20-0.22
1 Month-10.3418.22-0.57
3 Months-30.5139.45-0.77
6 Months-50.5445.14-1.12
1 Year-51.2649.28-1.04
2 Years-28.4559.25-0.48
3 Years0.1065.940.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000037.694985.8622-20.0309
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000048.00002.0000100.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
23/12/202030/12/20200.0744
12/12/201931/12/18990.3087
24/09/201931/12/18990.4453
13/06/201931/12/18990.0109

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 42

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 41

Total Market Value: 32,771,721

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Alibaba Group Holding Ltd ADR10.31012,5090456,638
2Tencent Holdings Ltd9.56889,9670423,803
3Naspers Ltd Class N8.82922,6410391,047
4Meituan Dianping7.327026,1600324,516
5Baidu Inc ADR5.00362,0510221,611
6Shopify Inc A4.96557440219,922
7Prosus NV Ordinary Shares - Class N4.95653,1330219,524
8JD.com Inc ADR4.80596,4540212,853
9NetEase Inc ADR3.39915120150,548
10NAVER Corp3.38981,0760150,135

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant69.71
Large21.29
Medium9.02
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

24.7133

Price/Book*

2.2150

Price/Sales*

2.3625

Price/Cash Flow*

18.6084

Dividend Yield*

0.2283

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

12.3391

Historical Earnings

33.2530

Sales Growth

27.8681

Cash-Flow Growth

4.6022

Book-Value Growth

32.2422

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.