IXUS iShares Core MSCI Total Intl Stk ETF
MSCI ACWI Ex USA IMI NR USD

NAV as of 16-May-2022

60.1107

4 Week: 58.46 - 65.38

52 Week: 58.46 - 75.53

Latest Closing Price

61.32

Premium / Discount

-0.06

Expense Ratio

0.07%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results of the MSCI ACWI ex USA IMI composed of large-, mid- and small-capitalization non-U.S. equities. The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of its underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of its underlying index. The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization index designed to measure the combined equity market performance of developed and emerging markets countries, excluding the United States.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
iShares
Asset Under Management:
27,700,711,950
Launch Date:
17/10/2012
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
4325
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-13.561.37-9.86
1 Day2.050.000.00
1 Week3.813.331.14
1 Month-6.087.17-0.85
3 Months-11.0712.25-0.90
6 Months-16.7014.52-1.15
1 Year-15.6016.47-0.95
2 Years24.3323.931.02
3 Years7.3037.080.20
5 Years7.4341.320.18
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.000015.8494-3.9636-4.61704.655228.0796-14.554421.849111.14088.5242
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.000080.000030.000082.000012.000019.000052.000046.000031.000069.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
29/12/202104/01/20220.0856
12/12/202116/12/20211.2735
09/06/202115/06/20210.8518
13/12/202017/12/20200.7066
15/12/201919/12/20190.9775
16/06/201920/06/20190.9371
18/06/201824/06/20180.8912
18/12/201725/12/20170.7783
19/06/201725/06/20170.7388
20/12/201627/12/20160.5466

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 4325

Number of Bond Holdings: 2

Number of Equity Holdings: 4254

Total Market Value: 27,700,711,950

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd1.584425,606,0000438,869,208
2Nestle SA1.28422,908,8480355,721,006
3Tencent Holdings Ltd0.97575,986,7000270,278,532
4Samsung Electronics Co Ltd0.92084,925,3810255,052,045
5ASML Holding NV0.8448428,6710234,019,704
6Roche Holding AG0.8335725,2510230,881,761
7Shell PLC0.81127,981,9970224,692,591
8AstraZeneca PLC0.73201,613,0730202,763,378
9Novartis AG0.69972,248,8570193,813,972
10Novo Nordisk A/S Class B0.66441,758,7560184,033,150

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant42.29
Large32.96
Medium19.21
Small4.34
Micro0.18

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

12.0661

Price/Book*

1.4978

Price/Sales*

1.2196

Price/Cash Flow*

6.4406

Dividend Yield*

3.0467

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

14.3522

Historical Earnings

20.9236

Sales Growth

3.6041

Cash-Flow Growth

24.2702

Book-Value Growth

5.7500

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

2

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*3.00
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.