SNSR Global X Internet of Things ETF
INDXX Gbl Internet of Things Thtc NR USD

NAV as of 20-May-2022

28.1900

4 Week: 26.71 - 30.03

52 Week: 26.71 - 40.34

Latest Closing Price

28.39

Premium / Discount

-0.75

Expense Ratio

0.68%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the Indxx Global Internet of Things Thematic Index. The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the underlying index. The underlying index is designed to provide exposure to exchange-listed companies in developed markets that facilitate the Internet of Things industry, including companies involved in wearable technology, home automation, connected automotive technology, sensors, networking infrastructure/software, smart metering and energy control devices. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Global X Funds
Asset Under Management:
327,795,590
Launch Date:
11/09/2016
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
51
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Mid Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / Technology / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-29.202.00-14.59
1 Day-2.400.000.00
1 Week-3.885.06-0.77
1 Month-6.4211.19-0.57
3 Months-15.6716.85-0.93
6 Months-28.6721.52-1.33
1 Year-18.5724.01-0.77
2 Years24.5433.830.73
3 Years53.1849.181.08
5 Years52.4855.890.94
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000027.4237-16.445947.449835.174323.8000
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000082.000094.000020.000085.000027.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
29/12/202106/01/20220.0708
28/06/202107/07/20210.0515
29/12/201907/01/20200.1843
26/06/201907/07/20190.0807
27/12/201708/01/20180.1082
27/12/201603/01/20170.0487

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 51

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 47

Total Market Value: 327,795,590

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1STMicroelectronics NV7.3260340,8093,5007,987,770
2Skyworks Solutions Inc6.950576,9547867,578,430
3Garmin Ltd6.172171,4177296,729,624
4Sensata Technologies Holding PLC5.8379120,5081,2306,365,233
5Cypress Semiconductor Corp5.5911261,7512,6726,096,181
6DexCom Inc5.452737,5003835,945,250
7Advantech Co Ltd5.0897543,1435,5005,549,479
8ADT Inc4.3147588,0605,9974,704,480
9Silicon Laboratories Inc3.476533,6763433,790,571
10ams AG2.856765,6166703,114,814

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant14.28
Large39.24
Medium21.46
Small20.40
Micro4.50

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

17.2573

Price/Book*

3.0424

Price/Sales*

2.4002

Price/Cash Flow*

11.6553

Dividend Yield*

1.5272

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

13.1187

Historical Earnings

37.4135

Sales Growth

7.9113

Cash-Flow Growth

9.9420

Book-Value Growth

7.7208

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.