AUSF Global X Adaptive US Factor ETF
Adaptive Wealth Strategies US Ft TR USD

NAV as of 20-May-2022

29.3900

4 Week: 29.20 - 31.18

52 Week: 28.84 - 32.44

Latest Closing Price

29.81

Premium / Discount

-0.07

Expense Ratio

0.27%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the Adaptive Wealth Strategies U.S. Factor Index (the "index"). The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the index. Its 80% investment policy is non-fundamental and requires 60 days prior written notice to shareholders before it can be changed. The index is designed to dynamically allocate across three sub-indices that provide exposure to U.S. equities that exhibit characteristics of one of three primary factors: value, momentum and low volatility. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Global X Funds
Asset Under Management:
167,169,059
Launch Date:
23/08/2018
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
175
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-6.141.03-5.98
1 Day0.570.000.00
1 Week-1.254.35-0.29
1 Month-4.667.13-0.65
3 Months0.919.340.10
6 Months-3.2611.18-0.29
1 Year-0.8713.57-0.06
2 Years50.7724.202.10
3 Years24.0244.590.54
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000023.77171.411427.2129
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000069.000060.000073.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 175

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 174

Total Market Value: 167,169,059

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Starwood Property Trust Inc2.1218161,44403,913,403
2MFA Financial Inc2.1051512,20703,882,529
3Blackstone Mortgage Trust Inc A2.0613105,54503,801,731
4Sysco Corp1.718339,21703,169,126
5Equity Commonwealth1.648795,83303,040,781
6Verizon Communications Inc1.616149,78702,980,748
7Citrix Systems Inc1.602827,05802,956,086
8Walmart Inc1.585624,87402,924,436
9PepsiCo Inc1.555121,22102,868,230
10Amdocs Ltd1.549343,54602,857,489

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant36.48
Large30.94
Medium21.18
Small11.39
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.6277

Price/Book*

3.1229

Price/Sales*

1.8501

Price/Cash Flow*

9.1050

Dividend Yield*

2.2290

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

13.0587

Historical Earnings

24.0369

Sales Growth

7.8822

Cash-Flow Growth

13.4647

Book-Value Growth

3.7571

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.