BZQ ProShares UltraShort MSCI Brazil Capped
MSCI Brazil 25-50 GR USD

NAV as of 05-Dec-2022

20.4209

4 Week: 18.05 - 21.73

52 Week: 8.61 - 34.10

Latest Closing Price

20.43

Premium / Discount

0.11

Expense Ratio

0.95%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks daily investment results, before fees and expenses, that correspond to two times the inverse (-2x) of the daily performance of the MSCI Brazil 25/50 Index®. The fund invests in financial instruments that ProShare Advisors believes, in combination, should produce daily returns consistent with the fund's investment objective. The index is designed to measure the performance of the large and mid cap segments of the Brazilian market. It covers approximately 85% of the free float-adjusted market capitalization in Brazil. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
ProShares
Asset Under Management:
47,795,005
Launch Date:
15/06/2009
Asset Class:
Miscellaneous
Replication Method:
Synthetic
Number of Holdings:
7
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / Equity
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD11.586.361.82
1 Day6.910.000.00
1 Week-4.7812.33-0.39
1 Month21.1024.120.87
3 Months-9.9245.70-0.22
6 Months-0.3955.55-0.01
1 Year6.5297.490.07
2 Years118.97136.300.87
3 Years-7.22181.73-0.04
5 Years106.57258.040.41
10 Years-72.45302.31-0.24

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) -16.516926.62242.437598.7309-77.6495-49.6154-21.6667-48.1867-52.86926.6490
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 7

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 47,795,005

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1United States Treasury Bills5.98782,914,00002,913,229
2United States Treasury Bills4.40582,146,00002,143,532
3United States Treasury Bills4.28552,088,000297,0002,085,019
4United States Treasury Bills3.66731,789,00001,784,239
5United States Treasury Bills3.66321,789,00001,782,247
6United States Treasury Bills3.54251,725,00001,723,544
7United States Treasury Bills3.53951,725,00001,722,074
8United States Treasury Bills3.39371,652,00001,651,112
9United States Treasury Bills1.5359751,0000747,260
10United States Treasury Bills1.5340751,0000746,352

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days2.43
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.