CHIK Global X MSCI China Information Tech ETF
MSCI China Information Tech 10/50 NR USD

NAV as of 16-May-2022

17.7000

4 Week: 16.51 - 19.16

52 Week: 16.51 - 33.44

Latest Closing Price

18.46

Premium / Discount

-1.8

Expense Ratio

0.65%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance, before fees and expenses, of the MSCI China Information Technology 10/50 Index. The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets in the securities of the underlying index and in ADRs and GDRs based on the securities in the underlying index. The underlying index tracks the performance of companies in the MSCI China Index (the "parent index") that are classified in the information technology sector, as defined by the index provider. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Global X Funds
Asset Under Management:
17,342,539
Launch Date:
06/12/2018
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
113
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
China / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-32.992.86-11.53
1 Day4.340.000.00
1 Week6.585.171.27
1 Month-4.6813.98-0.33
3 Months-24.0026.08-0.92
6 Months-36.9128.97-1.27
1 Year-37.4734.20-1.10
2 Years-11.1749.45-0.23
3 Years13.4362.800.21
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000045.549170.5893-16.1097
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00002.00007.000071.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 113

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 111

Total Market Value: 17,342,539

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Sunny Optical Technology (Group) Co Ltd10.576211,6100196,301
2AAC Technologies Holdings Inc8.108222,9000150,494
3Xiaomi Corp Ordinary Shares - Class B7.8038125,7000144,843
4Lenovo Group Ltd7.5002184,9000139,208
5Semiconductor Manufacturing International Corp6.267988,0000116,337
6Kingdee International Software Group Co Ltd4.206170,400078,067
7GDS Holdings Ltd ADR4.19121,815077,791
8Kingsoft Corp Ltd4.066529,500075,476
9ZTE Corp Class H3.934924,200073,033
10TravelSky Technology Ltd Class H3.884531,600072,099

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant15.78
Large71.07
Medium11.14
Small1.63
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.1499

Price/Book*

2.1531

Price/Sales*

0.9705

Price/Cash Flow*

8.2042

Dividend Yield*

1.6129

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

18.9903

Historical Earnings

27.2820

Sales Growth

14.3212

Cash-Flow Growth

39.1449

Book-Value Growth

19.3620

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.