DRIP Direxion Dly S&P Oil&Gs Ex&Prd Br 2X ETF
S&P Oil&Gas Explor&Pro Sel Indust TR USD

NAV as of 13-May-2022

22.3590

4 Week: 20.00 - 25.40

52 Week: 2.27 - 25.40

Latest Closing Price

22.35

Premium / Discount

-0.07

Expense Ratio

1%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks daily investment results, of 200% of the inverse (or opposite) of the daily performance of the S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & Production Select Industry Index. The fund invests in swap agreements, futures contracts, short positions or other financial instruments that, in combination, provide inverse (opposite) or short leveraged exposure to the index equal to at least 80% of the fund's net assets (plus borrowing for investment purposes). The index is designed to measure the performance of the oil and gas exploration and production sub-industry determined based on the GICS. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Direxion Funds
Asset Under Management:
98,230,220
Launch Date:
27/05/2015
Asset Class:
Miscellaneous
Replication Method:
Derivative Based
Number of Holdings:
4
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / Equity
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD297.4025.0611.87
1 Day-4.340.000.00
1 Week-13.938.68-1.60
1 Month1.6631.550.05
3 Months452.45243.901.86
6 Months356.84244.441.46
1 Year124.34248.540.50
2 Years152.42355.530.43
3 Years121.33481.910.25
5 Years15.94498.750.03
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.0000-87.5670-9.042149.1048-36.0700-95.2194-79.7321
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 4

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 98,230,220

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Bny Cash Reserve53.683930,022,53114,323,37930,022,531

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*2.22
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years15.26
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.