DVYA iShares Asia/Pacific Dividend ETF
DJ Asia Pac Select Dividend 50 TR USD

NAV as of 30-Nov-2022

32.9959

4 Week: 28.47 - 33.02

52 Week: 28.38 - 40.21

Latest Closing Price

33.02

Premium / Discount

-0.38

Expense Ratio

0.49%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results of the Dow Jones Asia/Pacific Select Dividend 50 Index. The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the underlying index. The underlying index measures the stock performance of high dividend paying companies listed in Australia, Hong Kong, Japan, New Zealand and Singapore.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
iShares
Asset Under Management:
34,032,542
Launch Date:
22/02/2012
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
64
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Asia / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-10.841.24-8.76
1 Day0.450.000.00
1 Week3.342.331.43
1 Month14.507.092.04
3 Months-0.2112.33-0.02
6 Months-11.2015.51-0.72
1 Year-8.3519.15-0.44
2 Years-11.8423.13-0.51
3 Years-24.4143.22-0.56
5 Years-33.0746.92-0.70
10 Years-40.0258.53-0.68

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00007.0150-2.8334-17.043420.612916.3864-15.015614.5293-10.05314.2292
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.000091.000094.0000100.00001.0000100.000044.000070.0000100.000027.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
21/12/201628/12/20160.2727
20/06/201626/06/20160.4168
18/12/201428/12/20140.3474
23/09/201430/09/20141.0192
23/06/201430/06/20140.7595
24/03/201431/03/20140.5040
16/12/201326/12/20130.9406
29/09/201303/10/20130.8108
21/03/201327/03/20130.4937
13/12/201223/12/20120.5679

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 64

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 49

Total Market Value: 34,032,542

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Fortescue Metals Group Ltd5.6208146,46301,912,607
2VTech Holdings Ltd3.7539203,40001,277,354
3Pendal Group Ltd3.4587353,59001,176,892
4Mitsui O.S.K. Lines Ltd3.159645,90001,075,120
5Rio Tinto Ltd2.745512,9110934,231
6Super Retail Group Ltd2.7370124,5820931,312
7Nippon Yusen Kabushiki Kaisha2.717543,7000924,706
8Magellan Financial Group Ltd2.6679139,9020907,832
9PCCW Ltd2.44261,915,0000831,170
10Swire Pacific Ltd Class A2.4010106,0000817,003

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant15.21
Large37.23
Medium41.76
Small4.22
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

6.1790

Price/Book*

0.6315

Price/Sales*

0.8596

Price/Cash Flow*

3.3963

Dividend Yield*

12.5495

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

7.0190

Historical Earnings

23.4161

Sales Growth

3.6323

Cash-Flow Growth

9.7899

Book-Value Growth

5.9420

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.