ERUS iShares MSCI Russia ETF
MSCI Russia 25/50 NR USD

NAV as of 23-Nov-2022

0.0355

4 Week: 7.96 - 7.96

52 Week: 7.96 - 46.10

Latest Closing Price

7.96

Premium / Discount

22694.76

Expense Ratio

0.57%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results of the MSCI Russia 25/50 Index. The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the underlying index. The index is a free float-adjusted market capitalization-weighted index that is designed to measure the performance of the large- and mid-capitalization segments of the Russian equity market. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
iShares
Asset Under Management:
487,246
Launch Date:
08/11/2010
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
32
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Europe / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-81.424.58-17.76
1 Day0.000.000.00
1 Week0.000.000.00
1 Month0.000.000.00
3 Months0.000.000.00
6 Months0.000.000.00
1 Year-82.4269.93-1.18
2 Years-78.3373.80-1.06
3 Years-81.2091.45-0.89
5 Years-77.2897.38-0.79
10 Years-63.65140.62-0.45

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 13.6760-3.2156-44.95393.368253.94984.5097-3.669048.3480-7.302617.9805
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 95.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
20/12/201627/12/20160.7799
21/06/201627/06/20160.0348
16/12/201423/12/20140.6037
24/06/201401/07/20140.0749
17/12/201329/12/20130.0512
26/06/201304/07/20130.5370
17/12/201226/12/20120.0447
20/06/201227/06/20120.4847
21/06/201127/06/20110.3454

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 32

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 26

Total Market Value: 487,246

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Inter RAO UES PJSC4.6359136,938,300022,588
2Gazprom PJSC0.831224,553,29004,050
3Surgutneftegas PJSC0.738021,799,94603,596
4Surgutneftegas PJSC Pfd0.736221,745,70003,587
5Sberbank of Russia PJSC0.637718,835,86003,107
6JSC VTB Bank0.28128,307,845,01601,370
7Alrosa PJSC0.25357,486,25001,235
8United Co RUSAL International PJSC0.19685,811,3300959
9Moscow Exchange MICEX-RTS PJSC0.16034,737,8000781
10Novolipetsk Steel PJSC0.14864,388,5900724

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.83
Large2.03
Medium5.44
Small0.04
Micro0.03

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.