FDLO Fidelity® Low Volatility Factor ETF
Fidelity US Low Volatility Factor TR USD

NAV as of 17-May-2022

46.4147

4 Week: 44.69 - 49.82

52 Week: 44.69 - 52.57

Latest Closing Price

44.93

Premium / Discount

0.12

Expense Ratio

0.29%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment returns that correspond, before fees and expenses, generally to the performance of the Fidelity U.S. Low Volatility Factor Index?. The fund normally invests at least 80% of assets in securities included in the Fidelity U.S. Low Volatility Factor Index?, which is designed to reflect the performance of stocks of large and mid-capitalization U.S. companies with lower volatility than the broader market. It may lend securities to earn income for the fund.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Fidelity Investments
Asset Under Management:
438,966,173
Launch Date:
11/09/2016
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
129
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-14.571.20-12.17
1 Day-0.530.000.00
1 Week-0.674.32-0.15
1 Month-10.607.56-1.40
3 Months-5.7210.42-0.55
6 Months-12.5312.92-0.97
1 Year-1.9714.43-0.14
2 Years27.4720.981.31
3 Years29.0937.150.78
5 Years63.6440.911.56
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000019.95960.537530.449212.426423.7778
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000064.00002.000044.000074.000080.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
27/12/201602/01/20170.0090
15/12/201621/12/20160.1330

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 129

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 125

Total Market Value: 438,966,173

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Microsoft Corp4.6327106,3381,18815,371,158
2Alphabet Inc A2.94737,583849,779,113
3Berkshire Hathaway Inc B2.233633,9983787,410,884
4Johnson & Johnson1.889848,1475366,270,184
5Facebook Inc A1.834931,2673486,088,310
6Visa Inc Class A1.806633,4963745,994,109
7Intel Corp1.7530100,9621,1285,816,421
8The Home Depot Inc1.602322,6312525,316,475
9Mastercard Inc A1.592919,1262125,285,088
10UnitedHealth Group Inc1.492819,7142204,953,142

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant37.82
Large33.24
Medium26.15
Small2.56
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

20.0260

Price/Book*

3.9748

Price/Sales*

2.7061

Price/Cash Flow*

12.2914

Dividend Yield*

1.8463

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

10.9636

Historical Earnings

18.3713

Sales Growth

9.6982

Cash-Flow Growth

8.4085

Book-Value Growth

8.1381

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.