FLIY Franklin FTSE Italy ETF
FTSE Italy RIC Capped NR USD

NAV as of 20-May-2022

22.6500

4 Week: 21.63 - 23.43

52 Week: 21.24 - 29.10

Latest Closing Price

22.70

Premium / Discount

-1.23

Expense Ratio

0.09%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that closely correspond, before fees and expenses, to the performance of the FTSE Italy RIC Capped Index (the FTSE Italy Capped Index). Under normal market conditions, the fund invests at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the FTSE Italy Capped Index and in depositary receipts representing such securities. The FTSE Italy Capped Index is based on the FTSE Italy Index and is designed to measure the performance of Italian large- and mid-capitalization stocks. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Franklin Templeton Investments
Asset Under Management:
3,396,844
Launch Date:
01/11/2017
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
39
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-17.301.93-8.96
1 Day-0.300.000.00
1 Week1.744.700.37
1 Month-6.388.37-0.76
3 Months-14.6717.67-0.83
6 Months-18.1820.17-0.90
1 Year-18.1422.89-0.79
2 Years27.9132.510.86
3 Years0.2348.230.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-17.091427.98843.216914.9288
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 39

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 38

Total Market Value: 3,396,844

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Enel SpA11.888262,4660403,822
2Eni SpA8.771020,3160297,935
3Intesa Sanpaolo8.4026136,3260285,419
4Stellantis NV7.071616,8030240,208
5Assicurazioni Generali6.153111,0010209,009
6Ferrari NV5.88841,0560200,018
7UniCredit SpA4.652915,0600158,049
8Atlantia SpA3.52734,9470119,817
9Snam SpA3.459520,4900117,512
10Terna SpA3.406413,7370115,709

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large70.92
Medium27.87
Small0.34
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

9.3079

Price/Book*

1.1093

Price/Sales*

0.7390

Price/Cash Flow*

4.0368

Dividend Yield*

4.2255

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

13.9484

Historical Earnings

39.7430

Sales Growth

-0.2710

Cash-Flow Growth

21.1849

Book-Value Growth

3.4494

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.