FNI First Trust Chindia ETF
ISE Chindia TR USD

NAV as of 25-May-2022

35.2200

4 Week: 33.26 - 38.88

52 Week: 33.26 - 63.00

Latest Closing Price

37.13

Premium / Discount

-0.03

Expense Ratio

0.59%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield (before the fund's fees and expenses) of an equity index called the ISE ChIndiaTM Index. The fund will normally invest at least 90% of its net assets (including investment borrowings) in the common stocks and depositary receipts that comprise the index. The index is a modified market capitalization-weighted index designed to track the performance of U.S.-listed securities issued by small, mid and large capitalization companies domiciled in China or India. It is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
First Trust
Asset Under Management:
73,861,614
Launch Date:
07/05/2007
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
51
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Asia / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-22.033.24-6.80
1 Day5.450.000.00
1 Week3.717.280.51
1 Month4.4213.790.32
3 Months-15.1529.06-0.52
6 Months-26.9934.62-0.78
1 Year-39.0939.48-0.99
2 Years5.0847.660.11
3 Years9.0556.450.16
5 Years5.1263.290.08
10 Years100.0577.641.29

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 17.156135.83182.3712-0.3203-2.155547.3470-20.710128.954149.2559-19.3838
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 90.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
20/12/201629/12/20160.1331
21/06/201629/06/20160.0739
22/12/201430/12/20140.0460
22/09/201429/09/20140.0868
23/06/201429/06/20140.0694
24/03/201430/03/20140.0629
19/09/201329/09/20130.0795
20/06/201327/06/20130.1285
20/12/201230/12/20120.0034
20/09/201227/09/20120.1197

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 51

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 50

Total Market Value: 73,861,614

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Pinduoduo Inc ADR7.9851202,26708,804,683
2JD.com Inc ADR7.9815266,85208,800,779
3Alibaba Group Holding Ltd ADR7.601646,05408,381,828
4ICICI Bank Ltd ADR6.8109572,84207,509,959
5HDFC Bank Ltd ADR6.1365110,94206,766,353
6Baidu Inc ADR6.123562,49006,752,044
7Infosys Ltd ADR5.7876656,55206,381,685
8NetEase Inc ADR4.212815,79804,645,244
9Dr Reddy's Laboratories Ltd ADR3.7577103,07104,143,454
10Trip Com Grp3.6851113,660113,6604,063,345

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant64.22
Large17.37
Medium13.20
Small5.18
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

19.5382

Price/Book*

2.2948

Price/Sales*

1.8708

Price/Cash Flow*

12.8571

Dividend Yield*

0.5909

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

8.5705

Historical Earnings

77.2656

Sales Growth

10.4325

Cash-Flow Growth

10.1796

Book-Value Growth

17.4944

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.