KSCD KFA Small Cap Quality Dividend ETF
Russell 2000 Dividend Select EW USD

NAV as of 29-Nov-2022

27.5100

4 Week: 26.41 - 27.99

52 Week: 24.20 - 30.25

Latest Closing Price

27.98

Premium / Discount

0

Expense Ratio

0.51%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, track the price and yield performance of the Russell 2000 Dividend Select Equal Weight Index (the “underlying index”). Under normal circumstances, the fund will invest at least 80% of its net assets (plus borrowings for investment purposes) in instruments in its index or in instruments that have economic characteristics similar to those in the index. The index is designed to measure the equity market performance of small cap companies that have increased their dividend payments over a period of ten years, which the manager believes is a measure of a “quality” company.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
KraneShares
Asset Under Management:
8,244,943
Launch Date:
10/06/2019
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
52
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Small Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-5.671.21-4.67
1 Day-0.240.000.00
1 Week0.232.700.08
1 Month3.185.740.55
3 Months7.7110.880.71
6 Months3.6714.540.25
1 Year-0.2219.19-0.01
2 Years11.5226.590.43
3 Years7.3749.080.15
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-2.171118.4416
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000094.000081.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 52

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 51

Total Market Value: 8,244,943

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Group 1 Automotive Inc2.85157,8640796,623
2Aaron's Inc2.712610,2590757,832
3Universal Health Realty Income Trust2.68426,4160749,902
4Inter Parfums Inc2.64709,4760739,507
5Franklin Electric Co Inc2.627513,4810734,040
6McGrath RentCorp2.62109,6970732,220
7MSA Safety Inc2.57785,8540720,159
8Tompkins Financial Corp2.55078,0110712,578
9Utah Medical Products Inc2.53516,5390708,239
10Brady Corp Class A2.519512,2500703,885

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium2.05
Small74.20
Micro23.20

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.9919

Price/Book*

1.7409

Price/Sales*

0.9219

Price/Cash Flow*

8.3797

Dividend Yield*

2.6678

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

8.4622

Historical Earnings

14.3139

Sales Growth

7.5398

Cash-Flow Growth

-0.9645

Book-Value Growth

5.0519

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.