RFV Invesco S&P MidCap 400® Pure Value ETF
S&P MidCap 400 Pure Value TR USD

NAV as of 24-May-2022

88.4700

4 Week: 87.17 - 94.42

52 Week: 86.49 - 100.72

Latest Closing Price

90.58

Premium / Discount

-0.22

Expense Ratio

0.35%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the S&P MidCap 400® Pure Value Index (the "underlying index"). The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of a subset of securities from the S&P MidCap 400® Index that exhibit strong value characteristics.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
141,253,963
Launch Date:
28/02/2006
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
104
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Small Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-4.021.60-2.50
1 Day2.270.000.00
1 Week3.953.791.04
1 Month2.669.120.29
3 Months-2.2013.64-0.16
6 Months-2.1617.73-0.12
1 Year-3.4022.71-0.15
2 Years85.8737.812.27
3 Years47.1858.860.80
5 Years51.4663.910.81
10 Years184.0874.462.47

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 19.048738.28058.3510-10.799530.866514.7861-17.952324.15729.448633.1877
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 24.000035.00005.000083.000015.00008.000077.000026.000020.000040.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201629/12/20160.0632
16/06/201629/06/20160.1484
18/12/201430/12/20140.1610
18/09/201429/09/20140.1659
19/06/201429/06/20140.1562
20/03/201430/03/20140.1644
19/12/201330/12/20130.1177
19/09/201329/09/20130.1211
20/06/201327/06/20130.1351
14/03/201327/03/20130.0335

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 104

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 102

Total Market Value: 141,253,963

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1KB Home3.0353145,161-4304,874,506
2World Fuel Services Corp2.8107105,143-3454,513,789
3AutoNation Inc2.615880,063-2554,200,906
4Bed Bath & Beyond Inc2.5558283,858-9444,104,587
5Tech Data Corp2.466530,715-1183,961,006
6Synnex Corp2.304630,630-1043,701,023
7AECOM2.206683,953-3283,543,656
8Reliance Steel & Aluminum Co2.058627,883-1043,306,087
9Dillard's Inc Class A2.033845,314-1723,266,233
10TRI Pointe Group Inc2.0004208,607-8163,212,548

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium28.25
Small71.72
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

8.5898

Price/Book*

1.0438

Price/Sales*

0.4681

Price/Cash Flow*

4.2622

Dividend Yield*

2.1541

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

17.2633

Historical Earnings

29.6303

Sales Growth

6.5792

Cash-Flow Growth

-3.1948

Book-Value Growth

7.1055

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.