SPVM Invesco S&P 500 Value with Momentum ETF
S&P 500 High Momentum Value TR USD

NAV as of 13-May-2022

50.4100

4 Week: 49.30 - 55.67

52 Week: 46.53 - 55.67

Latest Closing Price

50.47

Premium / Discount

-0.11

Expense Ratio

0.39%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the S&P 500® High Momentum Value Index (the "underlying index"). The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, the index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is designed to track the performance of approximately 100 stocks in the S&P 500® Index that have the highest "value" and "momentum" scores.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
56,978,162
Launch Date:
15/06/2011
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
102
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Mid Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD0.381.430.26
1 Day2.620.000.00
1 Week3.553.570.99
1 Month-4.468.71-0.51
3 Months-2.5712.26-0.21
6 Months0.1615.780.01
1 Year3.6119.050.19
2 Years76.6829.872.57
3 Years32.6449.220.66
5 Years47.7752.220.91
10 Years172.0360.702.83

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 18.935333.001810.4635-5.198323.883413.9841-8.593729.4003-3.130028.8363
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 8.000034.000053.000071.00003.000074.000050.000012.000087.000025.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201629/12/20160.4569
16/06/201629/06/20160.1700
18/12/201429/01/20150.2050
18/09/201430/10/20140.1295
19/06/201429/06/20140.1672
20/03/201430/03/20140.1009
19/12/201330/12/20130.1988
19/09/201329/09/20130.1306
20/06/201327/06/20130.1122
14/03/201327/03/20130.0949

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 102

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 100

Total Market Value: 56,978,162

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1General Motors Co2.233231,99301,223,092
2The Kroger Co2.050540,35301,123,024
3Kohl's Corp1.845118,27401,010,552
4Archer-Daniels Midland Co1.835723,39701,005,369
5Capital One Financial Corp1.75289,8660959,962
6Nucor Corp1.717016,9530940,383
7Gap Inc1.658650,6630908,388
8Quanta Services Inc1.650320,6590903,831
9Prudential Financial Inc1.61069,5830882,115
10Citigroup Inc1.528611,1880837,198

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant6.02
Large37.61
Medium56.28
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

10.2177

Price/Book*

1.3372

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.