TIPZ PIMCO Broad US TIPS ETF
ICE BofA US Infln-Lnkd Trsy TR USD

NAV as of 16-May-2022

60.1900

4 Week: 55.35 - 61.68

52 Week: 55.35 - 62.28

Latest Closing Price

59.86

Premium / Discount

-0.08

Expense Ratio

0.2%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide total return that closely corresponds, before fees and expenses, to the total return of the ICE BofA US Inflation-Linked Treasury Index. The fund invests at least 80% of its total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) in the component securities of the ICE BofA US Inflation-Linked Treasury Index (the "underlying index"). The underlying index is an unmanaged index comprised of Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities ("TIPS").

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
PIMCO
Asset Under Management:
197,432,279
Launch Date:
02/09/2009
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
42
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Long Term High Quality
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / Inflation Linked
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-8.160.000.00
1 Day0.490.000.00
1 Week-0.590.000.00
1 Month-3.360.000.00
3 Months-8.680.000.00
6 Months-7.770.000.00
1 Year-7.050.000.00
2 Years2.010.000.00
3 Years7.280.000.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.0018.500.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 6.9006-9.41764.3742-2.12044.88043.2261-1.72738.467211.37845.7107
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 23.000081.00004.000045.000028.000026.000061.000023.000024.000032.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
27/12/201603/01/20170.0700
31/07/201604/08/20160.2100
28/08/201404/09/20140.0800
30/07/201405/08/20140.1600
29/06/201406/07/20140.1800
28/11/201304/12/20130.0400
30/10/201305/11/20130.0700
29/09/201303/10/20130.0500
29/08/201305/09/20130.1900
30/07/201305/08/20130.0500

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 42

Number of Bond Holdings: 40

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 197,432,279

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1United States Treasury Notes 0.62%8.78994,541,4723304,625,640
2United States Treasury Bonds 1.75%7.50413,507,6552863,948,985
3United States Treasury Bonds 2.38%7.12543,366,1982723,749,678
4United States Treasury Notes 0.12%7.07133,740,9462973,721,248
5United States Treasury Bonds 2.5%6.78272,950,6032473,569,326
6United States Treasury Notes 1.12%6.53243,411,9952623,437,629
7United States Treasury Bonds 2%6.44413,052,1362363,391,184
8United States Treasury Notes 0.38%6.08953,150,6382333,204,578
9United States Treasury Notes 0.12%5.55772,925,4702362,924,713
10United States Treasury Notes 0.12%5.16782,731,1521972,719,546

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

40

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration8.14
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*8.83
Average Credit Quality1.00
Average Weighted Coupon*1.01
Average Weighted Price*105.98

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA100.00
AA0.00
A0.00
BBB0.00
BB0.00
B0.00
Below B0.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years7.05
3 to 5 Years39.99
5 to 7 Years21.93
7 to 10 Years11.68
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years4.82
20 to 30 Years14.31
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.