USAI Pacer American Energy Independence ETF
American Energy Independence TR USD

NAV as of 20-May-2022

28.5627

4 Week: 27.27 - 29.60

52 Week: 22.01 - 30.13

Latest Closing Price

28.59

Premium / Discount

0.16

Expense Ratio

0.75%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the performance, before fees and expenses, of the American Energy Independence Index. Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's total assets (exclusive of any collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in the component securities of the index and depositary receipts representing foreign securities. The index uses a proprietary, rules-based methodology to measure the performance of a portfolio of U.S. and Canadian exchange-listed equity securities of companies that generate a majority of their cash flow from certain qualifying "midstream" energy infrastructure activities. The fund is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Pacer
Asset Under Management:
38,402,832
Launch Date:
11/12/2017
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
35
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Mid Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / Energy / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD22.021.6013.81
1 Day0.360.000.00
1 Week1.424.130.34
1 Month-5.1210.79-0.48
3 Months13.2014.120.94
6 Months18.4617.261.07
1 Year19.2022.900.84
2 Years0.000.000.00
3 Years0.000.000.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-17.258221.2349-15.020836.9009
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000062.000012.000014.000072.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
N.A

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 35

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 33

Total Market Value: 38,402,832

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Enbridge Inc8.033524,5100903,461
2TC Energy Corp7.612416,7500856,105
3Kinder Morgan Inc Class P7.546541,4000848,700
4ONEOK Inc7.139811,4300802,958
5Williams Companies Inc7.133935,0500802,294
6Enterprise Products Partners LP6.853029,3600770,700
7Targa Resources Corp4.276311,9900480,919
8Energy Transfer LP4.247437,0000477,670
9Pembina Pipeline Corp4.232313,5300475,979
10Cheniere Energy Inc4.21207,5900473,692

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant14.05
Large26.73
Medium32.26
Small15.32
Micro11.33

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.4027

Price/Book*

2.4009

Price/Sales*

0.7672

Price/Cash Flow*

4.8678

Dividend Yield*

5.3367

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

5.4980

Historical Earnings

12.5814

Sales Growth

-0.1956

Cash-Flow Growth

3.3342

Book-Value Growth

-3.8784

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.