VOO Vanguard S&P 500 ETF
S&P 500 TR USD

NAV as of 02-Dec-2022

374.0100

4 Week: 343.87 - 374.54

52 Week: 327.64 - 439.25

Latest Closing Price

374.00

Premium / Discount

-0.05

Expense Ratio

0.03%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the performance of the Standard & Poor‘s 500 Index that measures the investment return of large-capitalization stocks. The fund employs an indexing investment approach designed to track the performance of the Standard & Poor's 500 Index, a widely recognized benchmark of U.S. stock market performance that is dominated by the stocks of large U.S. companies. The advisor attempts to replicate the target index by investing all, or substantially all, of its assets in the stocks that make up the index, holding each stock in approximately the same proportion as its weighting in the index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Vanguard
Asset Under Management:
748,983,364,880
Launch Date:
06/09/2010
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
506
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-14.331.55-9.27
1 Day-0.140.000.00
1 Week1.143.800.30
1 Month8.567.321.17
3 Months3.7613.210.28
6 Months-2.5217.51-0.14
1 Year-11.0723.87-0.46
2 Years10.9826.860.41
3 Years30.6343.650.70
5 Years53.9748.481.11
10 Years475.3888.835.35

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 15.979332.332513.63281.353511.931521.7821-4.420331.460718.347328.6590
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 35.000042.000018.000020.000027.000029.000026.000024.000038.000024.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
21/12/201628/12/20161.2960
20/06/201626/06/20160.9530
17/12/201423/12/20141.0260
21/09/201425/09/20140.8760
22/06/201426/06/20140.8090
23/03/201427/03/20140.7790
23/12/201330/12/20130.9140
22/09/201326/09/20130.3930
23/06/201327/06/20130.3690
21/03/201327/03/20130.3350

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 506

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 503

Total Market Value: 748,983,364,880

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Microsoft Corp4.2873152,412,705-103,64721,189,938,376
2Apple Inc3.842484,794,164-2,204,09518,991,348,911
3Amazon.com Inc2.91318,294,23762,99114,398,048,951
4Facebook Inc A1.730248,021,555202,8098,551,678,514
5Berkshire Hathaway Inc B1.596737,936,440575,3067,891,538,249
6JPMorgan Chase & Co1.519863,825,251-740,7687,511,593,790
7Alphabet Inc Class C1.49386,056,826-46,0697,383,270,894
8Alphabet Inc A1.47115,954,192-2,4907,270,902,019
9Johnson & Johnson1.379052,681,078-163,6526,815,877,872
10Procter & Gamble Co1.257249,955,92831,6396,213,518,325

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant48.63
Large35.05
Medium15.58
Small0.07
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

16.8954

Price/Book*

3.2422

Price/Sales*

2.0084

Price/Cash Flow*

10.3727

Dividend Yield*

1.8815

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

11.9077

Historical Earnings

23.6043

Sales Growth

7.8971

Cash-Flow Growth

11.6251

Book-Value Growth

7.9349

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0.49
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.01
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.