EEMV iShares MSCI Emerg Mkts Min Vol Fctr ETF
MSCI EM Minimum Vol (USD) NR USD

NAV as of 30-Nov-2022

54.7974

4 Week: 50.37 - 54.88

52 Week: 49.91 - 64.21

Latest Closing Price

54.68

Premium / Discount

0.21

Expense Ratio

0.25%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results of the MSCI Emerging Markets Minimum Volatility (USD) Index. The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its assets in the component securities of the underlying index and in investments that have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the component securities of the underlying index. The index measures the performance of equity securities in global emerging markets that, in the aggregate, have lower volatility relative to the broader large- and mid-cap global emerging market equities.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
iShares
Asset Under Management:
8,131,733,022
Launch Date:
17/10/2011
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
347
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Emerging Markets / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-12.960.96-13.44
1 Day-0.360.000.00
1 Week2.822.880.98
1 Month7.665.411.42
3 Months0.338.790.04
6 Months-5.3210.69-0.50
1 Year-11.9514.88-0.80
2 Years-8.8118.55-0.47
3 Years0.0022.590.00
5 Years0.0029.160.00
10 Years-5.7940.83-0.14

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 21.9835-0.28220.8709-12.12763.721626.3243-6.07328.24537.38564.5196
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 18.000039.000015.000036.000077.000086.00003.000097.000084.000029.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
08/06/202214/06/20220.2704
12/12/202116/12/20210.8192
09/06/202115/06/20210.5239
13/12/202017/12/20200.9422
15/12/201919/12/20190.9157
18/06/201920/06/20190.6242
16/06/201920/06/20190.6242
20/06/201824/06/20180.5111
18/06/201824/06/20180.5111
20/12/201725/12/20170.9958

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 347

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 315

Total Market Value: 8,131,733,022

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1First Financial Holding Co Ltd1.5973153,099,7960129,567,474
2Taiwan Cooperative Financial Holding Co Ltd1.5682148,607,5090127,205,743
3President Chain Store Corp1.472913,776,0000119,477,882
4Bank Of China Ltd Class H1.4724337,990,0000119,435,683
5Chunghwa Telecom Co Ltd1.395831,297,0000113,224,607
6Al Rajhi Bank1.37215,209,2830111,303,246
7Taiwan Mobile Co Ltd1.344835,926,0000109,082,934
8Infosys Ltd1.32355,385,4550107,353,244
9Hua Nan Financial Holdings Co Ltd1.3067146,822,9060105,996,478
10Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd1.30146,711,0000105,568,971

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant34.80
Large50.35
Medium13.86
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

12.4455

Price/Book*

1.5138

Price/Sales*

1.3484

Price/Cash Flow*

6.9862

Dividend Yield*

4.3227

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

7.3899

Historical Earnings

12.5593

Sales Growth

7.6355

Cash-Flow Growth

9.9862

Book-Value Growth

10.3250

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*5.50
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.