QQQE

Direxion NASDAQ-100® Equal Wtd ETF

NASDAQ Composite TR USD

NAV as of 12-Oct-2026

120.9340

4 Week: 116.62 - 122.99

52 Week: 96.06 - 124.69

Latest Closing Price

120.45

Premium / Discount

0.03

Expense Ratio

0.35%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks investment results before fees and expenses that track the NASDAQ-100® Equal Weighted Index. The fund, under normal circumstances, invests at least 80% of its assets in the securities that comprise the index or investments with economic characteristics similar to the securities included in the index. The index is the equal weighted version of the NASDAQ-100 Index® which includes approximately 100 of the largest domestic and international non-financial companies listed on the NASDAQ® Stock Market based on market capitalization.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Direxion Funds
Asset Under Management:
1,457,215,025
Launch Date:
20/03/2012
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
103
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD17.731.0417.06
1 Day-0.400.000.00
1 Week-2.071.50-1.38
1 Month1.873.730.50
3 Months1.096.820.16
6 Months17.4011.691.49
1 Year18.8515.761.20
2 Years31.1825.771.21
3 Years60.6629.862.03
5 Years44.3945.780.97
10 Years81.2194.700.86

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2016201720182019202020212022202320242025
Price (%) 7.241226.2859-4.920536.111637.641318.0050-24.480233.72107.008914.6034
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 19.000059.000077.000020.000037.000071.000027.000062.0000100.000063.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
21/09/202628/09/20260.1693
22/12/202531/12/18990.1813
22/09/202529/09/20250.1472
23/06/202530/06/20250.1422
24/03/202531/03/20250.0614
22/12/202430/12/20240.2402
23/09/202430/09/20240.1602
24/06/202401/07/20240.1796
18/03/202425/03/20240.1907
18/09/202325/09/20230.1652

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 103

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 101

Total Market Value: 1,457,215,025

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Meta Platforms Inc Class A1.298325,46410518,918,733
2Advanced Micro Devices Inc1.262630,96112718,398,265
3Marvell Technology Inc1.256268,85528218,305,790
4Shopify Inc Registered Shs -A- Subord Vtg1.216398,89340517,723,603
5Datadog Inc Class A1.212161,48325217,663,451
6Moderna Inc1.204282,09968017,547,840
7Strategy Inc Class A1.1486109,62744916,737,850
8Synopsys Inc1.143333,15413716,660,217
9CrowdStrike Holdings Inc Class A1.138763,09025816,593,301
10Space Exploration Technologies Corp Class A1.1375101,42641616,575,037

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant15.15
Large33.43
Medium49.38
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

21.5863

Price/Book*

4.8911

Price/Sales*

4.2327

Price/Cash Flow*

13.4194

Dividend Yield*

0.9796

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

15.9356

Historical Earnings

6.8290

Sales Growth

6.8868

Cash-Flow Growth

11.4205

Book-Value Growth

12.9580

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.

IMPORTANT INFORMATION

This material is provided by Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd (“PCM”) for general information only and does not constitute a recommendation, an offer to sell, or a solicitation of any offer to invest in any of the exchange-traded fund (“ETF”) or the unit trust (“Products”) mentioned herein. It does not have any regard to your specific investment objectives, financial situation and any of your particular needs. You should read the Prospectus and the accompanying Product Highlights Sheet (“PHS”) for key features, key risks and other important information of the Products and obtain advice from a financial adviser (“FA“) pursuant to a separate engagement before making a commitment to invest in the Products. In the event that you choose not to obtain advice from a FA, you should assess whether the Products are suitable for you before proceeding to invest. A copy of the Prospectus and PHS are available from PCM, any of its Participating Dealers (“PDs“) for the ETF, or any of its authorised distributors for the unit trust managed by PCM.  

An ETF is not like a typical unit trust as the units of the ETF (the “Units“) are to be listed and traded like any share on the Singapore Exchange Securities Trading Limited (“SGX-ST”). Listing on the SGX-ST does not guarantee a liquid market for the Units which may be traded at prices above or below its NAV or may be suspended or delisted. Investors may buy or sell the Units on SGX-ST when it is listed. Investors cannot create or redeem Units directly with PCM and have no rights to request PCM to redeem or purchase their Units. Creation and redemption of Units are through PDs if investors are clients of the PDs, who have no obligation to agree to create or redeem Units on behalf of any investor and may impose terms and conditions in connection with such creation or redemption orders. Please refer to the Prospectus of the ETF for more details.  

Investments are subject to investment risks including the possible loss of the principal amount invested. The purchase of a unit in a fund is not the same as placing your money on deposit with a bank or deposit-taking company. There is no guarantee as to the amount of capital invested or return received. The value of the units and the income accruing to the units may fall or rise. Past performance is not necessarily indicative of the future or likely performance of the Products. There can be no assurance that investment objectives will be achieved.  

Where applicable, fund(s) may invest in financial derivatives and/or participate in securities lending and repurchase transactions for the purpose of hedging and/or efficient portfolio management, subject to the relevant regulatory requirements. PCM reserves the discretion to determine if currency exposure should be hedged actively, passively or not at all, in the best interest of the Products.  

The regular dividend distributions, out of either income and/or capital, are not guaranteed and subject to PCM’s discretion. Past payout yields and payments do not represent future payout yields and payments. Such dividend distributions will reduce the available capital for reinvestment and may result in an immediate decrease in the net asset value (“NAV”) of the Products. Please refer to <www.phillipfunds.com> for more information in relation to the dividend distributions.  

The information provided herein may be obtained or compiled from public and/or third party sources that PCM has no reason to believe are unreliable. Any opinion or view herein is an expression of belief of the individual author or the indicated source (as applicable) only. PCM makes no representation or warranty that such information is accurate, complete, verified or should be relied upon as such. The information does not constitute, and should not be used as a substitute for tax, legal or investment advice.  

The information herein are not for any person in any jurisdiction or country where such distribution or availability for use would contravene any applicable law or regulation or would subject PCM to any registration or licensing requirement in such jurisdiction or country. The Products is not offered to U.S. Persons. PhillipCapital Group of Companies, including PCM, their affiliates and/or their officers, directors and/or employees may own or have positions in the Products. Any member of the PhillipCapital Group of Companies may have acted upon or used the information, analyses and opinions herein before they have been published. 

This advertisement has not been reviewed by the Monetary Authority of Singapore.  

 

Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd (Co. Reg. No. 199905233W)  
250 North Bridge Road #06-00, Raffles City Tower ,Singapore 179101 
Tel: (65) 6230 8133 Fax: (65) 65383066 www.phillipfunds.com