BIL SPDR® Blmbg 1-3 Mth T-Bill ETF
Bloomberg US Treasury Bill 1-3 M TR USD

NAV as of 02-Dec-2022

91.4329

4 Week: 91.43 - 91.67

52 Week: 91.38 - 91.67

Latest Closing Price

91.44

Premium / Discount

0.02

Expense Ratio

0.14%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that correspond generally to the price and yield performance of the Bloomberg 1-3 Month U.S. Treasury Bill Index. The fund invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index and in securities that the Adviser determines have economic characteristics that are substantially identical to the economic characteristics of the securities that comprise the index. The index measures the performance of public obligations of the U.S. Treasury that have a remaining maturity of greater than or equal to 1 month and less than 3 months.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
SPDR State Street Global Advisors
Asset Under Management:
26,159,524,702
Launch Date:
24/05/2007
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
16
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Short Term High Quality
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / UltraShort Term,Short Term
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD0.020.030.68
1 Day0.010.000.00
1 Week-0.210.28-0.75
1 Month-0.020.29-0.08
3 Months0.010.420.03
6 Months0.030.470.07
1 Year0.020.490.04
2 Years-0.090.51-0.17
3 Years-0.020.57-0.04
5 Years0.010.990.01
10 Years99.6369.191.44

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) -0.0399-0.0708-0.0989-0.11000.12430.68741.69702.05410.3931-0.0978
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 99.000088.000086.000075.000096.000092.000055.000096.000093.000080.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
31/01/201708/02/20170.0126
27/12/201605/01/20170.0094
27/12/201105/01/20120.0019
01/11/200909/11/20090.0006
30/09/200908/10/20090.0017
31/08/200909/09/20090.0024
02/08/200910/08/20090.0023
30/06/200909/07/20090.0011
31/05/200908/06/20090.0037
30/04/200910/05/20090.0052

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 16

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 26,159,524,702

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1United States Treasury Bills 0.01%11.0119969,619,000-151,324,000968,423,140
2United States Treasury Bills 0%10.9985969,619,000969,619,000967,244,122
3United States Treasury Bills 0%10.9640967,716,000967,716,000964,207,894
4United States Treasury Bills 0.01%8.3340734,026,000-114,524,000732,918,898
5United States Treasury Bills 0.01%8.3284734,026,000-114,524,000732,427,196
6United States Treasury Bills 0%8.3239734,026,000734,026,000732,031,387
7United States Treasury Bills 0.01%8.3236733,291,000-115,259,000732,002,652
8United States Treasury Bills 0%8.3192733,843,000733,843,000731,620,923
9United States Treasury Bills 0%8.3134733,567,000733,567,000731,105,655
10United States Treasury Bills 0%4.1167362,472,000362,472,000362,034,315

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0.07
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0.07
Average Credit Quality1.00
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA100.00
AA0.00
A0.00
BBB0.00
BB0.00
B0.00
Below B0.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days8.37
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.