IDMO Invesco S&P International Dev Momt ETF
S&P Mmnt Dev ex-US & SKorea LMCap NR USD

NAV as of 25-May-2022

32.6400

4 Week: 31.12 - 33.66

52 Week: 30.90 - 38.26

Latest Closing Price

33.26

Premium / Discount

-0.49

Expense Ratio

0.25%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the S&P Momentum Developed ex-U.S. & South Korea LargeMidCap (the "underlying index"). The fund will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. Strictly in accordance with its guidelines and mandated procedures, the index provider compiles, maintains and calculates the underlying index, which is composed of constituents of the S&P Developed ex-U.S. & South Korea LargeMidCap Index that have the highest "momentum score."

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
8,147,087
Launch Date:
22/02/2012
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
230
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-9.951.51-6.58
1 Day1.200.000.00
1 Week4.651.752.65
1 Month3.816.850.56
3 Months-2.5912.89-0.20
6 Months-6.7216.15-0.42
1 Year0.5318.990.03
2 Years29.2626.051.12
3 Years29.0438.130.76
5 Years36.9543.150.86
10 Years77.8166.311.17

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.000022.8125-6.8090-11.61140.085827.9059-16.579524.819922.379214.3026
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.000035.000056.000094.000060.000021.000076.000078.000045.000014.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201629/12/20160.1322
16/06/201629/06/20160.2257
19/06/201429/06/20140.5810
20/03/201430/03/20140.0103
19/12/201330/12/20130.1318
19/09/201329/09/20130.1643
20/06/201327/06/20130.2000
14/03/201327/03/20130.0098
20/12/201230/12/20120.2341
20/09/201227/09/20120.0685

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 230

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 223

Total Market Value: 8,147,087

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Nestle SA8.34432,1270222,588
2Novartis AG5.88261,7980156,919
3Roche Holding AG Dividend Right Cert.3.6675330097,832
4Diageo PLC2.51951,684067,209
5AstraZeneca PLC2.4756697066,039
6LVMH Moet Hennessy Louis Vuitton SE2.4427147065,159
7Allianz SE2.0700225055,217
8Iberdrola SA1.93175,147051,528
9Enel SpA1.87936,551050,131
10adidas AG1.7871153047,672

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant56.96
Large36.13
Medium6.78
Small0.05
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

9.6185

Price/Book*

1.3202

Price/Sales*

1.1412

Price/Cash Flow*

4.8261

Dividend Yield*

3.5409

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

10.7427

Historical Earnings

25.1848

Sales Growth

3.7359

Cash-Flow Growth

16.3666

Book-Value Growth

5.3674

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.