PBTP Invesco PureBeta 0-5 Yr US TIPS ETF
ICE BofA 0-5Y US Infl-linkd Trsy TR USD

NAV as of 07-Dec-2022

24.7400

4 Week: 24.45 - 24.85

52 Week: 24.36 - 26.84

Latest Closing Price

24.72

Premium / Discount

0.37

Expense Ratio

0.07%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the ICE BofA 0-5 Year US Inflation-Linked Treasury IndexSM (the "underlying index"). The fund generally will invest at least 80% of its total assets in the components that comprise the underlying index. The index is designed to measure the performance of the shorter maturity subset of the U.S. Treasury Inflation-Protected Securities ("TIPS") market, represented by TIPS with a remaining maturity of at least one month and less than five years.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
123,712,940
Launch Date:
18/09/2017
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
24
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Short Term High Quality
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / Inflation Linked
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-6.630.34-19.50
1 Day-0.060.000.00
1 Week-0.360.54-0.67
1 Month0.751.360.56
3 Months-3.003.30-0.91
6 Months-6.044.32-1.40
1 Year-7.715.38-1.43
2 Years-4.906.02-0.81
3 Years-1.107.06-0.16
5 Years-1.047.68-0.14
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.48004.69814.99285.4280
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00006.000096.000095.000052.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
18/09/202222/09/20220.5104
20/06/202229/06/20220.4012
20/03/202230/03/20220.1305
19/12/202130/12/20210.3430
19/09/202129/09/20210.3479
20/06/202129/06/20210.1269
20/09/202027/09/20200.0822
21/06/202029/06/20200.0100
22/03/202029/03/20200.0010
22/12/201930/12/20190.1175

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 24

Number of Bond Holdings: 21

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 123,712,940

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1United States Treasury Notes 0.12%8.1511558,0000608,917
2United States Treasury Notes 0.62%7.3258524,0000547,269
3United States Treasury Notes 0.12%7.2130501,0000538,842
4United States Treasury Notes 0.12%6.9496495,5000519,165
5United States Treasury Notes 0.12%6.9411460,0000518,528
6United States Treasury Notes 0.62%6.8429457,0000511,190
7United States Treasury Notes 0.12%6.8205457,0000509,516
8United States Treasury Notes 0.38%6.8067457,0000508,488
9United States Treasury Notes 0.12%6.7586456,5000504,891
10United States Treasury Notes 0.12%6.6188457,0000494,452

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium0.00
Small0.19
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

7.6947

Price/Book*

1.0827

Price/Sales*

2.0786

Price/Cash Flow*

3.2912

Dividend Yield*

0.9470

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

-1.7920

Sales Growth

15.1219

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

19.5075

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

21

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration2.48
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*2.55
Average Credit Quality1.00
Average Weighted Coupon*0.57
Average Weighted Price*97.23

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA100.00
AA0.00
A0.00
BBB0.00
BB0.00
B0.00
Below B0.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years42.34
3 to 5 Years40.62
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days5.94
183 to 364 Days5.52

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.