3115 iShares Core Hang Seng ETF
Hang Seng HSI NR HKD

NAV as of 24-Nov-2022

65.0496

4 Week: 54.16 - 67.52

52 Week: 54.16 - 90.00

Latest Closing Price

64.74

Premium / Discount

0.25

Expense Ratio

0.09%

Investment Objective

The HSI ETF is a passively managed fund. It adopts a representative sampling investment strategy to achieve its investment objective by investing in a portfolio of securities featuring high correlation with the Underlying Index, such that as far as possible and practicable the portfolio will consist of the component securities of the Underlying Index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
BlackRock Asset Management North Asia Lt
Asset Under Management:
900,162,113
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
79
Trading Currency:
HKD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Hong Kong / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
HKEX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-23.132.00-11.54
1 Day-0.490.000.00
1 Week-2.382.12-1.12
1 Month15.5712.421.25
3 Months-11.3218.43-0.61
6 Months-11.5621.80-0.53
1 Year-26.8630.56-0.88
2 Years-32.2836.05-0.90
3 Years-35.2643.29-0.81
5 Years-41.2050.07-0.82
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000040.6979-10.755312.7133-0.6484-12.5406
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000043.000028.000050.000077.000044.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
23/06/202229/06/20220.2600
08/11/202114/11/20211.3000
06/06/202129/06/20210.4800
05/11/202011/11/20202.2300
22/06/202029/06/20200.3000
19/12/201931/12/18993.2800
16/12/201831/12/18992.7800
19/06/201828/06/20180.6100
17/12/201728/12/20172.9500
18/06/201729/06/20170.7100

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 79

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 73

Total Market Value: 900,162,113

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1AIA Group Ltd8.36731,009,637075,318,920
2HSBC Holdings PLC8.29031,651,012074,625,742
3Tencent Holdings Ltd7.8557250,759070,714,038
4Alibaba Group Holding Ltd Ordinary Shares6.8680819,932061,822,873
5Meituan Class B5.9901389,597053,920,225
6China Construction Bank Corp Class H4.63359,086,964041,709,165
7Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Ltd3.161798,615028,460,289
8JD.com Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A3.1326138,091028,198,182
9China Mobile Ltd2.9280515,784026,356,562
10Industrial And Commercial Bank Of China Ltd Class 2.59516,196,365023,360,296

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant84.33
Large13.81
Medium0.73
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

8.1042

Price/Book*

0.9549

Price/Sales*

1.0546

Price/Cash Flow*

5.1668

Dividend Yield*

3.9727

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

8.6919

Historical Earnings

18.6055

Sales Growth

10.8423

Cash-Flow Growth

7.6696

Book-Value Growth

10.2636

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.