SDY SPDR® S&P Dividend ETF
S&P High Yield Dividend Aristcrts TR USD

NAV as of 17-May-2022

126.7592

4 Week: 121.67 - 131.39

52 Week: 117.12 - 132.30

Latest Closing Price

122.62

Premium / Discount

-0.01

Expense Ratio

0.35%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the S&P High Yield Dividend Aristocrats Index. The fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of the highest dividend yielding S&P Composite 1500® Index constituents that have followed a managed-dividends policy of consistently increasing dividends every year for at least 20 consecutive years.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
SPDR State Street Global Advisors
Asset Under Management:
21,544,233,177
Launch Date:
07/11/2005
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
122
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Mid Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-5.771.07-5.41
1 Day-0.770.000.00
1 Week-1.124.37-0.26
1 Month-6.887.14-0.96
3 Months-1.999.64-0.21
6 Months-2.9012.09-0.24
1 Year-1.9614.65-0.13
2 Years42.4025.531.66
3 Years22.9542.610.54
5 Years38.9145.630.85
10 Years127.7652.892.42

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 11.506830.087813.7994-0.698620.165915.8449-2.726123.36721.777825.3692
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 84.000065.00008.000013.00008.000053.00006.000073.000057.000059.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201626/12/20160.7780
16/06/201626/06/20160.5057
18/12/201429/12/20140.5071
18/09/201428/09/20140.4500
19/06/201429/06/20140.4409
20/03/201430/03/20140.3885
19/12/201330/12/20130.4658
19/09/201330/10/20130.4025
20/06/201330/06/20130.4169
14/03/201324/03/20130.3553

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 122

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 119

Total Market Value: 21,544,233,177

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1AbbVie Inc2.24845,248,3000435,556,417
2AT&T Inc2.096110,440,9530406,048,662
3Amcor PLC Ordinary Shares1.892637,070,6470366,628,699
4Exxon Mobil Corp1.88205,086,8070364,571,458
5Tanger Factory Outlet Centers Inc1.814720,690,9180351,538,697
6Leggett & Platt Inc1.70556,296,6020330,382,707
7International Business Machines Corp1.68442,370,1050326,292,355
8People's United Financial Inc1.667619,263,6050323,050,656
9Cardinal Health Inc1.56275,850,9980302,730,637
10Chevron Corp1.52752,434,0660295,909,404

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant12.26
Large23.96
Medium38.42
Small24.56
Micro0.43

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

15.7116

Price/Book*

2.4424

Price/Sales*

1.2993

Price/Cash Flow*

10.1510

Dividend Yield*

2.9267

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

10.4917

Historical Earnings

16.5322

Sales Growth

6.4307

Cash-Flow Growth

-0.7342

Book-Value Growth

5.0892

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.