CALF Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows 100 ETF
Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows TR USD

NAV as of 02-Dec-2022

39.1122

4 Week: 36.46 - 39.40

52 Week: 32.00 - 44.46

Latest Closing Price

39.15

Premium / Discount

0.1

Expense Ratio

0.59%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the total return performance, before fees and expenses, of the Pacer US Small Cap Cash Cows Index (the "index"). Under normal circumstances, at least 80% of the fund's total assets (exclusive of collateral held from securities lending) will be invested in the component securities of the index. The index uses an objective, rules-based methodology to provide exposure to small-capitalization U.S. companies with high free cash flow yields.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Pacer
Asset Under Management:
1,411,614,694
Launch Date:
15/06/2017
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
102
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Small Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
CBOEBZX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-10.991.93-5.71
1 Day-2.760.000.00
1 Week-1.093.92-0.28
1 Month2.508.910.28
3 Months5.8415.200.38
6 Months-1.7021.83-0.08
1 Year-10.8430.09-0.36
2 Years22.2339.370.56
3 Years47.1360.600.78
5 Years47.2266.170.71
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000-9.720918.536316.313640.5004
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00008.000078.00008.00009.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
21/09/202227/09/20220.0782
22/06/202228/06/20220.1153
22/12/202129/12/20210.9869
22/09/202128/09/20210.0735
20/06/202124/06/20210.0540
21/03/202125/03/20210.0100
20/09/202024/09/20200.0409
21/06/202025/06/20200.0109
22/03/202026/03/20200.0839
23/12/201926/12/20190.0499

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 102

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 100

Total Market Value: 1,411,614,694

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Cardtronics PLC2.249827,5180986,795
2GMS Inc2.109630,0920925,329
3Meritage Homes Corp2.081712,5200913,084
4Innoviva Inc2.047975,2300898,246
5Stamps.com Inc2.027010,5790889,059
6TTM Technologies Inc1.978470,4930867,769
7Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc1.968920,8200863,614
8Korn Ferry1.921322,5570842,730
9Trinseo SA1.911918,9730838,607
10Signet Jewelers Ltd1.893151,2560830,347

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium2.38
Small58.44
Micro39.01

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

7.4586

Price/Book*

1.3248

Price/Sales*

0.5259

Price/Cash Flow*

2.8205

Dividend Yield*

1.2262

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

11.3118

Historical Earnings

45.0185

Sales Growth

9.6969

Cash-Flow Growth

25.6717

Book-Value Growth

7.2334

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.