SNLN Highland/iBoxx Senior Loan ETF
Markit iBoxx USD Liquid Levged Loan TR

NAV as of 23-May-2022

15.0200

4 Week: 14.95 - 15.63

52 Week: 14.95 - 16.18

Latest Closing Price

14.97

Premium / Discount

-0.26

Expense Ratio

0.66%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the price and yield performance of the Markit iBoxx USD Liquid Leveraged Loan Index. The fund will, under normal circumstances, invest at least 80% of its assets (the "80% basket") in component securities of the underlying index. The underlying index is a subset of the Markit iBoxx USD Leveraged Loan Index. "Leveraged Loans" are loans to companies that typically already have a high amount of debt and are often characterized by lower credit ratings or higher interest rates. It is non-diversified.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Highland Funds
Asset Under Management:
53,076,519
Launch Date:
05/11/2012
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
103
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NASDAQ

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-5.830.31-19.08
1 Day-0.470.000.00
1 Week-0.931.37-0.67
1 Month-4.282.24-1.91
3 Months-4.412.96-1.49
6 Months-5.913.18-1.86
1 Year-7.023.55-1.98
2 Years-4.745.35-0.89
3 Years-15.5212.78-1.21
5 Years-19.2113.38-1.44
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00005.34750.7129-2.27898.44901.8263-1.11547.2062-5.73072.0705
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.000047.000042.000073.000060.000096.000087.000067.000099.0000100.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
12/05/202230/05/20220.0519
13/04/202228/04/20220.0309
14/03/202230/03/20220.0297
14/02/202227/02/20220.0323
13/01/202230/01/20220.0442
14/12/202130/12/20210.0607
14/11/202129/11/20210.0434
14/10/202128/10/20210.0469
14/09/202129/09/20210.0491
12/08/202130/08/20210.0546

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 103

Number of Bond Holdings: 101

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 53,076,519

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1United Airlines Inc. Tl1.6780893,2500890,642
2Zayo Group Holdings Inc.1.6408889,1120870,894
3Envision Healthcare Corp1.59881,157,5900848,606
4Hub International Ltd.1.5387825,2380816,689
5American Airlines Inc.1.4422750,0000765,469
6Misys Limited1.3567729,1840720,069
7Realpage Inc1.3067700,0000693,532
8Grifols Worldwid Tl 1l B1.2414672,8750658,920
9Amc Entertain Hldgs1.2384722,5990657,323
10Directv Financing Llc1.1957635,3750634,641

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large0.00
Medium0.00
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

101

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*3.47
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
AAA0.00
AA0.00
A0.00
BBB0.00
BB0.00
B100.00
Below B0.00
Not Rated0.00

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years8.44
3 to 5 Years30.86
5 to 7 Years32.42
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.