EEMX SPDR® MSCI Em Mkts Fssl Ful Free RsrvETF
MSCI EM ex Fossil Fuels NR USD

NAV as of 07-Dec-2022

58.7326

4 Week: 56.31 - 60.06

52 Week: 51.18 - 76.06

Latest Closing Price

59.56

Premium / Discount

0.99

Expense Ratio

0.3%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the MSCI Emerging Markets ex Fossil Fuels Index. Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index and in depositary receipts based on securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of companies in the MSCI Emerging Markets Index that are "fossil fuel reserves free," as determined by the screening methodology used by the index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
SPDR State Street Global Advisors
Asset Under Management:
94,259,373
Launch Date:
23/10/2016
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
687
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Emerging Markets / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-18.601.49-12.48
1 Day1.110.000.00
1 Week-0.141.94-0.07
1 Month7.777.511.03
3 Months1.9612.860.15
6 Months-8.4715.97-0.53
1 Year-20.4423.13-0.88
2 Years-21.6329.18-0.74
3 Years-5.7743.33-0.13
5 Years-10.3449.85-0.21
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000038.3792-15.866117.457920.1156-3.5656
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000028.000050.000064.000034.000073.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201628/12/20160.0787

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 687

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 653

Total Market Value: 94,259,373

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd6.5231396,73406,148,607
2Tencent Holdings Ltd4.1020100,29503,866,491
3Samsung Electronics Co Ltd3.642377,04103,433,241
4Alibaba Group Holding Ltd Ordinary Shares2.5978224,20002,448,708
5Meituan Class B1.492465,40001,406,759
6Infosys Ltd1.183757,32301,115,709
7JD.com Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A1.033034,1840973,669
8Vale SA0.997057,8000939,785
9China Construction Bank Corp Class H0.98321,545,3400926,761
10ICICI Bank Ltd0.967681,5880912,094

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant55.85
Large32.89
Medium8.64
Small0.31
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

12.1598

Price/Book*

1.5213

Price/Sales*

1.1825

Price/Cash Flow*

5.6153

Dividend Yield*

3.6516

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

11.5459

Historical Earnings

23.1621

Sales Growth

11.1132

Cash-Flow Growth

21.3818

Book-Value Growth

11.5856

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*5.50
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.