EEMX SPDR® MSCI Em Mkts Fssl Ful Free RsrvETF
MSCI EM ex Fossil Fuels NR USD

NAV as of 13-May-2022

61.0689

4 Week: 60.29 - 66.84

52 Week: 60.29 - 83.16

Latest Closing Price

61.71

Premium / Discount

-1.55

Expense Ratio

0.3%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to provide investment results that, before fees and expenses, correspond generally to the total return performance of the MSCI Emerging Markets ex Fossil Fuels Index. Under normal market conditions, the fund generally invests substantially all, but at least 80%, of its total assets in the securities comprising the index and in depositary receipts based on securities comprising the index. The index is designed to measure the performance of companies in the MSCI Emerging Markets Index that are "fossil fuel reserves free," as determined by the screening methodology used by the index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
SPDR State Street Global Advisors
Asset Under Management:
113,126,487
Launch Date:
23/10/2016
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
670
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Blend
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Emerging Markets / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-15.851.59-9.98
1 Day-0.210.000.00
1 Week1.172.790.42
1 Month-8.436.32-1.33
3 Months-17.3913.85-1.26
6 Months-20.5216.33-1.26
1 Year-22.0519.58-1.13
2 Years14.9928.120.53
3 Years2.4841.220.06
5 Years-2.5548.02-0.05
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000038.3792-15.866117.457920.1156-3.5656
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.000028.000050.000064.000034.000073.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201628/12/20160.0787

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 670

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 636

Total Market Value: 113,126,487

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Co Ltd7.0561465,73407,982,360
2Tencent Holdings Ltd4.4974112,69505,087,784
3Samsung Electronics Co Ltd4.219492,17804,773,273
4Alibaba Group Holding Ltd Ordinary Shares2.4039259,70002,719,406
5Meituan Class B1.432575,90001,620,489
6Infosys Ltd1.231371,70901,392,908
7China Construction Bank Corp Class H1.10081,790,34001,245,256
8Al Rajhi Bank0.942039,89201,065,630
9SK Hynix Inc0.937212,10201,060,174
10JD.com Inc Ordinary Shares - Class A0.932441,48401,054,803

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant55.24
Large33.88
Medium7.78
Small0.44
Micro0.06

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

11.2153

Price/Book*

1.5321

Price/Sales*

1.3466

Price/Cash Flow*

6.1362

Dividend Yield*

2.9266

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

12.4609

Historical Earnings

18.0004

Sales Growth

10.7372

Cash-Flow Growth

16.1118

Book-Value Growth

11.5385

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*5.50
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years0.00
3 to 5 Years0.00
5 to 7 Years0.00
7 to 10 Years0.00
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.