RYT Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Tech ETF
S&P 500 Equal Weighted IT TR USD

NAV as of 25-Nov-2022

258.8500

4 Week: 230.22 - 260.25

52 Week: 220.06 - 327.55

Latest Closing Price

259.03

Premium / Discount

0.04

Expense Ratio

0.4%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the S&P 500® Equal Weight Information Technology Index (the "underlying index"). The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of all of the components of the S&P 500® Information Technology Index, an index that contains the common stocks of all companies included in the S&P 500® Index that are classified as members of the information technology services sector, as defined according to the Global Industry Classification Standard ("GICS").

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
2,110,304,373
Launch Date:
31/10/2006
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
76
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Large Growth
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / Technology / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-20.062.02-9.93
1 Day-0.200.000.00
1 Week1.572.730.58
1 Month7.4610.520.71
3 Months-5.1916.55-0.31
6 Months2.9522.540.13
1 Year-18.3231.36-0.58
2 Years8.5635.730.24
3 Years34.5352.740.65
5 Years77.3159.821.29
10 Years390.4968.645.69

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 12.242640.173919.20902.954019.009633.0087-0.570642.079730.220828.4350
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 56.000032.000017.000076.000011.000066.000039.000031.000090.000019.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
15/12/201629/12/20160.2106
16/06/201629/06/20160.2512
18/12/201430/12/20140.4900
18/09/201429/09/20140.1995
19/06/201429/06/20140.2180
20/03/201430/03/20140.1468
19/12/201330/12/20130.1731
19/09/201329/09/20130.1473
20/06/201327/06/20130.1968
14/03/201327/03/20130.1009

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 76

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 75

Total Market Value: 2,110,304,373

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1Qorvo Inc1.8654315,661031,976,459
2CDW Corp1.7352219,021029,745,242
3Skyworks Solutions Inc1.7154297,868029,405,529
4Xerox Holdings Corp1.6843793,863028,872,797
5Lam Research Corp1.6842103,868028,870,111
6Advanced Micro Devices Inc1.6812797,226028,819,720
7Apple Inc1.6778111,851028,760,248
8Fortinet Inc1.6745313,236028,704,947
9NVIDIA Corp1.6444134,478028,187,934
10Gartner Inc A1.6421178,460028,148,496

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant13.80
Large39.77
Medium46.43
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

17.2497

Price/Book*

3.2392

Price/Sales*

2.6063

Price/Cash Flow*

9.8178

Dividend Yield*

1.2569

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

10.6325

Historical Earnings

21.8364

Sales Growth

7.7494

Cash-Flow Growth

16.0501

Book-Value Growth

9.7543

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.