RYU Invesco S&P 500® Equal Weight Utilts ETF
S&P 500 Equal Weighted Util&Teles TR USD

NAV as of 30-Nov-2022

118.7500

4 Week: 108.98 - 118.68

52 Week: 101.43 - 127.40

Latest Closing Price

118.68

Premium / Discount

-0.01

Expense Ratio

0.4%

Investment Objective

The investment seeks to track the investment results (before fees and expenses) of the S&P 500® Equal Weight Utilities Plus Index. The fund generally will invest at least 90% of its total assets in the securities that comprise the underlying index. The underlying index is composed of all of the components of the S&P 500® Utilities Plus Index, an index that contains the common stocks of all companies included in the S&P 500® Index that are classified as members of the utilities sector, as defined according to the Global Industry Classification Standard ("GICS").

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Invesco
Asset Under Management:
400,633,731
Launch Date:
31/10/2006
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
31
Trading Currency:
USD
Style:
Mid Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / Utilities / N.A
Exchange:
NYSE

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD3.691.362.71
1 Day-0.250.000.00
1 Week1.342.950.45
1 Month6.407.110.90
3 Months-3.7114.01-0.26
6 Months-3.3017.69-0.19
1 Year13.5420.950.65
2 Years17.2425.680.67
3 Years14.7146.550.32
5 Years30.5550.490.61
10 Years102.3258.501.75

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 8.301013.337828.0388-4.023714.97149.44076.951422.9556-2.611616.9882
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 35.000086.00001.00002.000052.000077.000011.000055.000081.000053.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
20/03/202230/03/20220.6618
15/12/201629/12/20160.5638
16/06/201629/06/20160.5410
18/12/201430/12/20140.5590
18/09/201429/09/20140.8520
19/06/201429/06/20140.4325
20/03/201430/03/20140.4398
19/12/201330/12/20130.5979
19/09/201329/09/20130.6079
20/06/201327/06/20130.6468

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 31

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 30

Total Market Value: 400,633,731

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1The AES Corp3.9019909,543015,635,044
2PPL Corp3.8964465,081015,612,769
3NextEra Energy Inc3.725665,732014,928,395
4Dominion Energy Inc3.7133182,905014,879,322
5NRG Energy Inc3.6875373,030014,775,718
6Entergy Corp3.6808126,512014,748,769
7Southern Co3.6575238,844014,655,468
8Public Service Enterprise Group Inc3.6502236,211014,626,185
9Sempra Energy3.6259101,352014,528,809
10Alliant Energy Corp3.5883278,058014,378,379

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant0.00
Large21.88
Medium78.14
Small0.00
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

16.6329

Price/Book*

1.8051

Price/Sales*

1.6498

Price/Cash Flow*

7.1657

Dividend Yield*

3.2570

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

6.4552

Historical Earnings

5.5606

Sales Growth

-1.0086

Cash-Flow Growth

-12.2256

Book-Value Growth

0.6772

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.