OVQ Phillip Sing Income ETF
Morningstar Singapore Yld Fc GR SGD

NAV as of 12-May-2022

1.0390

4 Week: 1.05 - 1.07

52 Week: 1.01 - 1.08

Latest Closing Price

1.05

Premium / Discount

-0.47

Expense Ratio

-

Investment Objective

The investment objective of Phillip SING Income ETF (the “SING Inc.”) is to replicate as closely as possible, before fees and expenses, the performance of the Morningstar® Singapore Yield Focus IndexSM .

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd
Asset Under Management:
63,763,680
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
31
Trading Currency:
SGD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Singapore,ASEAN / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
SGX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD1.930.573.39
1 Day0.000.000.00
1 Week-1.221.36-0.89
1 Month-0.942.18-0.43
3 Months-1.404.77-0.29
6 Months-0.196.16-0.03
1 Year2.538.550.30
2 Years18.5415.861.17
3 Years0.000.000.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000014.2599-6.95275.0297
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000014.000043.000094.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
10/01/202124/01/20210.0200
24/06/202005/07/20200.0180
02/01/202016/01/20200.0270
25/06/201931/12/18990.0200

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 31

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 30

Total Market Value: 63,763,680

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1DBS Group Holdings Ltd10.1528198,218-40,1866,473,800
2Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd9.8135548,900-16,1136,257,460
3United Overseas Bank Ltd9.7716231,627-6,2386,230,766
4Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd9.35461,590,627787,5325,964,851
5Singapore Exchange Limited9.3210639,076639,0765,943,407
6Singapore Telecommunications Ltd8.95962,462,476390,4675,712,944
7Venture Corp Ltd7.2784253,604253,6044,640,953
8Jardine Matheson Holdings Limited6.270153,90053,9003,998,059
9Capitaland Mall Tr3.54681,108,6091,108,6092,261,562
10NetLink NBN Trust Registered Units Reg S3.29812,102,965327,0112,102,965

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant38.70
Large26.10
Medium22.67
Small1.62
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

14.7213

Price/Book*

1.4892

Price/Sales*

3.2811

Price/Cash Flow*

13.9154

Dividend Yield*

3.4809

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

3.1897

Historical Earnings

-14.5351

Sales Growth

2.5353

Cash-Flow Growth

9.0663

Book-Value Growth

2.5356

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.