OVQ Phillip Sing Income ETF
Morningstar Singapore Yld Foc GR SGD

NAV as of 05-Dec-2022

1.0250

4 Week: 0.99 - 1.03

52 Week: 0.94 - 1.08

Latest Closing Price

1.02

Premium / Discount

-0.1

Expense Ratio

-

Investment Objective

The investment objective of Phillip SING Income ETF (the “SING Inc.”) is to replicate as closely as possible, before fees and expenses, the performance of the Morningstar® Singapore Yield Focus IndexSM .

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd
Asset Under Management:
62,204,690
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Equity
Replication Method:
Physical-Full
Number of Holdings:
30
Trading Currency:
SGD
Style:
Large Value
Region/Sector/Strategy:
Singapore,ASEAN / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
SGX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-1.550.60-2.58
1 Day0.100.000.00
1 Week-0.390.86-0.45
1 Month4.302.461.75
3 Months-0.394.94-0.08
6 Months-3.147.17-0.44
1 Year-1.839.35-0.20
2 Years2.7212.840.21
3 Years-8.6926.49-0.33
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000014.2599-6.95275.0297
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000014.000043.000094.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
07/07/202228/07/20220.0200
10/01/202124/01/20210.0200
24/06/202005/07/20200.0180
02/01/202016/01/20200.0270
25/06/201931/12/18990.0200

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 30

Number of Bond Holdings: 0

Number of Equity Holdings: 30

Total Market Value: 62,204,690

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1DBS Group Holdings Ltd11.7515205,4187,2007,310,000
2Oversea-Chinese Banking Corp Ltd10.5619528,500-20,4006,570,000
3United Overseas Bank Ltd9.8063202,427-29,2006,100,000
4Singapore Telecommunications Ltd8.61671,992,776-469,7005,360,000
5Venture Corp Ltd7.7325275,40421,8004,810,000
6Singapore Exchange Ltd7.6522522,976522,9764,760,000
7Singapore Technologies Engineering Ltd6.84841,234,427-356,2004,260,000
8NetLink NBN Trust Registered Units Reg S4.93533,544,3651,441,4003,070,000
9Genting Singapore Ltd4.77463,418,8461,272,7002,970,000
10Mapletree Industrial Trust4.16371,157,134566,4972,590,000

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
Giant40.74
Large37.41
Medium21.19
Small0.66
Micro0.00

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

13.1292

Price/Book*

1.3295

Price/Sales*

3.1406

Price/Cash Flow*

12.0138

Dividend Yield*

4.8974

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

2.8459

Historical Earnings

7.3632

Sales Growth

1.8117

Cash-Flow Growth

-1.4431

Book-Value Growth

4.5236

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

0

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*0
Average Weighted Price*0

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
N.A

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.