ZHS NikkoAM-ICBCSG China Bond ETF SGD
ChinaBond ICBC 1-10 Y Trsy & PB TR CNY

NAV as of 01-Dec-2022

0.9695

4 Week: 0.96 - 0.99

52 Week: 0.96 - 1.09

Latest Closing Price

0.97

Premium / Discount

0.01

Expense Ratio

-

Investment Objective

The investment objective of the Fund is to achieve long term capital growth by replicating the returns of the ChinaBond ICBC 1-10 Year Treasury and Policy Bank Bond Index (the “Index”), or upon the Manager giving three (3) months' prior written notice to the Trustee and the Holders, such other index that gives, in the opinion of the Manager, the same or substantially similar exposure as the Index, before fees and expenses. There is no assurance that the Fund will achieve its investment objective or that it will be able to fully track the performance of the Index.

Main Fund Characteristics

Fund Manager:
Nikko Asset Management Asia Limited
Asset Under Management:
1,530,771,887
Launch Date:
N.A
Asset Class:
Fixed Income
Replication Method:
Physical-Sample
Number of Holdings:
112
Trading Currency:
SGD
Style:
Region/Sector/Strategy:
N.A / N.A / N.A
Exchange:
SGX

Performance

Period Performance Returns(%) Volatility(%) Risk Adjusted Performance
YTD-10.410.34-30.50
1 Day-0.210.000.00
1 Week-0.520.91-0.57
1 Month-2.231.75-1.28
3 Months-6.133.41-1.80
6 Months-7.494.18-1.79
1 Year-10.915.31-2.05
2 Years-3.416.44-0.53
3 Years0.000.000.00
5 Years0.000.000.00
10 Years0.000.000.00

Price History

-

Annual Performance Return

2012201320142015201620172018201920202021
Price (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00009.5990
Nav (%) 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.0000
Rank 0.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.00000.000031.0000

Dividend Frequency

Lastest Dividend

Ex Date Payment Date Dividend Payout per unit
30/06/202214/07/20220.0155
02/01/202216/01/20220.0159
30/06/202114/07/20210.0158

Portfolio Data

Total Number of Holdings: 112

Number of Bond Holdings: 111

Number of Equity Holdings: 0

Total Market Value: 1,530,771,887

Portfolio Composition

Top 10 Holdings

% Portfolio Weight Shares Owned Shares Changed Market Value
1China (People's Republic Of) 2.68%2.900945,000,000044,406,735
2China (People's Republic Of) 2.94%2.652940,000,000040,609,706
3China (People's Republic Of) 2.47%2.306235,000,000035,301,854
4China (People's Republic Of) 2.85%2.201933,000,000033,706,226
5China (People's Republic Of) 3.12%2.060830,000,000031,546,532
6China (People's Republic Of) 3.02%1.999030,000,000030,600,738
7China (People's Republic Of) 1.99%1.965030,000,000030,079,555
8China (People's Republic Of) 3.27%1.827627,000,000027,975,833
9China (People's Republic Of) 3.25%1.705725,000,000026,109,983
10China Development Bank 2.98%1.687425,000,000025,831,013

Country Exposure

Regional Exposure

America

Greater Europe

Greater Asia

Market Classification

Market Capitalization

Size% of portfolio
N.A

Equity Style Box Breakdown

000Large
000Mid
000Small
ValueBlendGrowth

Value Measures

Price/Prospective Earnings*

0.0000

Price/Book*

0.0000

Price/Sales*

0.0000

Price/Cash Flow*

0.0000

Dividend Yield*

0.0000

Growth Measures

Long-Term Earnings

0.0000

Historical Earnings

0.0000

Sales Growth

0.0000

Cash-Flow Growth

0.0000

Book-Value Growth

0.0000

*Forward-looking based on historical data.

Equity Sector

Number of Bond Holdings

111

Bond Statitics

DetailValue
Average Effective Duration0
Average Effective Maturity (Years)*0
Average Credit Quality0
Average Weighted Coupon*3.17
Average Weighted Price*103.14

Bond Style Box Breakdown

000HighQuality
000Med
000Low
LtdModExt
Interest-Rate Sensitivity

Credit Quality

Type% Bonds
N.A

Bond Sector

Type
% Bonds

Bond Maturity

% Bonds
1 to 3 Years33.18
3 to 5 Years22.84
5 to 7 Years18.05
7 to 10 Years25.32
10 to 15 Years0.00
15 to 20 Years0.00
20 to 30 Years0.00
Over 30 Years0.00
1 to 7 Days0.00
8 to 30 Days0.00
31 to 90 Days0.00
91 to 182 Days0.00
183 to 364 Days0.00

Data Source: Morningstar

© 2019 Morningstar. All Rights Reserved. The information, data, analyses and opinions (“Information”) contained herein:

(1) include the proprietary information of Morningstar and Morningstar’s third party licensors;
(2) may not be copied or redistributed except as specifically authorised;
(3) do not constitute investment advice;
(4) are provided solely for informational purposes;
(5) are not warranted to be complete, accurate or timely; and
(6) may be drawn from fund data published on various dates.

Morningstar and Phillip Securities Pte Ltd are not responsible for any trading decisions, damages or other losses related to the Information or its use. Please verify all of the Information before using it and don’t make any investment decision except upon the advice of a professional financial adviser. Past performance is no guarantee of future results. The value and income derived from investments may go down as well as up.

For the most up-to-date fund’s data and information, a copy of the fund factsheet, information or prospectus may be obtained from the respective ETF issuer.