Can I buy shares using my CPF or SRS funds?

Yes. The Cash Plus account will need to have sufficient Available Cash before you may place a buy trade. Please refer to Section 3(A) of the Cash Plus Account Information Sheet for more details.

Do note that shares settled with your CPF or SRS monies will not be included in the computation of your Total Asset Value.

1 Star2 Stars3 Stars4 Stars5 Stars (No Ratings Yet)
Loading...